2017 Participants

The 2017 tour includes 505 participants, with 241 Artist Studios, 66 Galleries, 155 Temporary Exhibitions, 26 Happenings, 10 Libraries, and 7 Schools. This website serves as an overview of tour stops and a schedule of events. It is intended to help tour-goers choose their own unique EAST experiences.

  • 1. Scott Rolfe

    Mixed media

    1305 Glencrest Dr

    Artist StudioMixed Media

  • 2. Gabe Langholtz — Guest of Scott Rolfe

    Painting, mixed media

    1305 Glencrest Dr

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 3. The Parish House

    Painting

    1618 Ashberry Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 4. Celina Zisman — HIGH-CRAFT — Dug Fresh Productions

    Drawing, installation, jewelry

    7210 Fred Morse Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingInstallationJewelry

  • 5. Tee Kay — Howling Aardvark Studio Complex

    Drawing, painting, sculpture

    3005 Loyola Ln

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingSculpture

  • 6. Heidi Pitre

    Drawing, painting, printed matter

    2511 Sweeney Ln

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 7. Ryan Sandison Montgomery — Cement Loop

    Design, drawing, painting

    5811 Berkman Dr, #140

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingPainting

  • 8. Kaitlin Merchant Davison — Cement Loop

    Painting

    5811 Berkman Dr, #140

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 9. B Shawn Cox — in triplicate — Cement Loop

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    5811 Berkman Dr, #140

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 10. Debbie Carroll — Cement Loop

    Painting

    5811 Berkman Dr, #140

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 11. Anastasia Grebnova — Cement Loop

    Drawing, painting

    5811 Berkman Dr, #140

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPainting

  • 12. Denise Elliott Jones — Cement Loop

    Painting, mixed media, printed matter

    5811 Berkman Dr, #140

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 13. Francine Funke — Cement Loop

    Digital, photography, mixed media

    5811 Berkman Dr, #140

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalMixed MediaPhotography

  • 14. Greg Barton — Cement Loop

    Painting, mixed media

    5811 Berkman Dr, #140

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPainting

  • 15. Whitney Turetzky — Cement Loop

    Collage, photography, mixed media

    5811 Berkman Dr, #140

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPhotography

  • 16. Brenda Armistead — Cement Loop

    Ceramics, sculpture

    5811 Berkman Dr, #140

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsSculpture

  • 17. Danika Ostrowski — Cement Loop

    Painting

    5811 Berkman Dr, #140

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 18. Nora McMillan Burke — Cement Loop

    Painting

    5811 Berkman Dr, #140

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 19. Yasmin Youssef — Cement Loop

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    5811 Berkman Dr, #140

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 20. Lisa Rawlinson

    Painting, photography, mixed media

    5607 Delwood Dr

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 21. Paul Finch

    Design, painting, printed matter

    5302 Halwill Pl

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 22. Blanton Elementary School Student Art Exhibit

    Ceramics, collage, mixed media

    5408 Westminster Dr

    Nov 11, 12-6pm

    SchoolCeramicsCollageMixed Media

  • 23. Terry & Sarah Snow — Chaos Woods

    Mixed media, sculpture, wood

    5335 Westminster Dr

    Artist StudioMixed MediaSculptureWood

  • 24. Aaron Geiser

    Photography

    2919 Pecan Springs Rd

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 25. Emily Spykman — Clementine & Co. Jewelry

    Jewelry, metal

    2919 Pecan Springs Rd

    Artist StudioJewelryMetal

  • 26. Future (TBD) Collective

    Installation, mixed media, sculpture

    2919 Pecan Springs Rd

    Nov 18, 6pm-12am

    HappeningInstallationMixed MediaSculpture

  • 27. Elliot Morgan

    Painting, printed matter, wood

    4606 Rimrock Tr

    Artist StudioPaintingPrinted Matter Wood

  • 28. Satch Grimley — Guest of Elliot Morgan

    Collage, painting, printed matter

    4606 Rimrock Tr

    Artist StudioCollagePaintingPrinted Matter

  • 29. Greg Aranda

    Metal, mixed media, sculpture

    3401 Touchstone St

    Artist StudioMetalMixed MediaSculpture

  • 30. Jackie Lum — Guest of Greg Aranda

    Design, painting, printed matter

    3401 Touchstone St

    Artist StudioDesignPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 31. Arthur Simone — Bot Party

    Painting, mixed media, performance

    4808 Hilldale Dr

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPerformance

  • 32. Carl Smith — Carl Smith Visual Art

    Drawing, painting

    4503 Glomar Ave

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 33. Janna Sammon — East Space

    Painting, mixed media, printed matter

    2009 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 34. Dawn Winter — East Space

    Painting, printed matter

    2009 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 35. Ella Nilsson — East Space

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    2009 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 36. Joy Noguess — Tiny Happy Clay — East Space

    Ceramics, collage, sculpture

    2009 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsCollageSculpture

  • 37. Larry Goode — East Space

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    2009 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 38. Rachel Hinojosa — East Space

    Jewelry, metal

    2009 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionJewelryMetal

  • 39. Sarah St Laurent — East Space

    Painting, mixed media

    2009 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPainting

  • 40. William Cauthern — East Space

    Mixed media, printed matter, wood

    2009 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 41. Rubina Anjum

    Painting

    2103 Tillery St, #A

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 42. Art Obscura — Motion Media Arts Center

    Digital, painting, installation

    2200 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalInstallationPainting

  • 43. Abby Ruston — Motion Media Arts Center

    Furniture, metal, wood

    2200 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionFurnitureMetalWood

  • 44. Avery Orendorf — Motion Media Arts Center

    Drawing, painting, printed matter

    2200 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 45. Carlos Canales — Motion Media Arts Center

    Photography

    2200 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignPaintingPhotography

  • 46. Carmen Izurieta — Motion Media Arts Center

    Painting, mixed media

    2200 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPainting

  • 47. Chery Henderson — Women in Transition — Motion Media Arts Center

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    2200 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 48. Dréa + Valentina — Motion Media Arts Center

    Design, fiber, wood

    2200 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignFiberWood

  • 49. Eli Halpin — Motion Media Arts Center

    Painting

    2200 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 50. Heidi Lowell — Motion Media Arts Center

    Painting

    2200 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 51. Meena Matai — Motion Media Arts Center

    Painting, sculpture

    2200 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 52. Sarah Luna — Motion Media Arts Center

    Photography, mixed media

    2200 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 53. Katy David

    Ceramics, painting, mixed media

    2204 Palo Pinto Dr

    Artist StudioCeramicsMixed MediaPainting

  • 54. Adam Green — Austin 2011-2017

    Digital, photography, printed matter

    2724 Tom Miller St

    Artist StudioDigitalPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 55. Odessa Green — Watercolors of the Tarot

    Design, painting, printed matter

    2724 Tom Miller St

    Artist StudioDesignPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 56. Rakhee Jain

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    1933 Antone St

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 57. Donna Neal — Firethorn Studio

    Digital, painting, mixed media

    4119 Berkman Dr

    Artist StudioDigitalMixed MediaPainting

  • 58. Judith Smith — Los Nichos

    Collage, mixed media, printed matter

    4417 Mattie St, Unit F

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 59. John Cruz — Guest of Judith Smith

    Painting, mixed media

    4417 Mattie St, Unit F

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 60. Michelle Wagner — Neofauve Gallery

    Photography

    4537 Ruiz St

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 61. Rehab El Sadek — Recall — Neofauve Gallery

    Mixed media

    4537 Ruiz St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed Media

  • 62. Jessey Jansen — Voice of Maasai — Little Lady Studio

    Photography, mixed media, video/film

    4713 Ruiz St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPhotographyVideo/Film

  • 63. Charles Heppner

    Painting, photography, mixed media

    4001 Bradwood Rd

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 64. Claire Bresette — Pink Box Studios

    Ceramics, design, drawing

    1500-A Kirkwood Rd

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDesignDrawing

  • 65. Jennifer Hill — Guest of Claire Bresette

    Ceramics, sculpture

    1500-A Kirkwood Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsSculpture

  • 66. Karen Maness — Rust Red Studio

    Painting

    3902 Cherrywood Rd

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 67. Anne Marie Adonyi — Pilgrimage — Servant Church

    Painting

    1605 E 38th 1/2 St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 68. T.R. Rodriquez — T.R. Rodriquez Studio

    Painting, furniture, mixed media

    3514 Clarkson Ave

    Artist StudioFurnitureMixed MediaPainting

  • 69. Jess Butler

    Painting, mixed media

    1713 Giles St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 70. Cindy Stinson

    Collage, design, mixed media

    3315 Cherrywood Rd

    Artist StudioCollageDesignMixed Media

  • 71. Erik Tragus — Tragus Clay CO.

    Ceramics, design, sculpture

    3307 Lafayette Ave

    Artist StudioCeramicsDesignSculpture

  • 72. Matthew Kressin — Sawtooth Designs of Austin — Guest of Erik Tragus

    Furniture, wood

    3307 Lafayette Ave

    Artist StudioFurnitureWood

  • 73. Shequita Akplogan — Guest of Erik Tragus

    Drawing, mixed media, wood

    3307 Lafayette Ave

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaWood

  • 74. Smoke & Daggers — Summer/Fall 2017

    Jewelry, metal, stone

    1304 Edgewood Ave

    Artist StudioJewelryMetalStone

  • 75. Nikki Alexander Atkinson — Guest of Smoke & Daggers

    Painting, fiber, mixed media

    1304 Edgewood Ave

    Artist StudioFiberMixed MediaPainting

  • 76. Jennifer Balkan — Little Blue House

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    3109 Lafayette Ave

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 77. Virginia Brown

    Drawing, mixed media, painting

    3106 French Pl

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingPainting

  • 78. Karen Alexander

    Painting, fiber

    2806 French Pl

    Artist StudioFiberPainting

  • 79. Caitlin B. Alexander — CBA Illustration — Guest of Karen Alexander

    Design, painting, printed matter

    2806 French Pl

    Artist StudioDesignPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 80. Free Rent ATX — Press Fest ATX 2017 — The Vortex

    Printed matter

    2307 Manor Rd

    Nov 11, 11am-5pm

    HappeningPrinted Matter

  • 81. Bill Kolb

    Drawing, painting, sound

    2107 E 21st St

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingSound

  • 82. Liz Hermanson, Clarissa Gonzalez, and John Voskamp — Slugfest Gallery

    Printed matter

    1906 Miriam Ave

    Artist StudioPrinted Matter

  • 83. Imagine Art

    Ceramics, painting, photography

    2830 Real St

    Artist StudioCeramicsPaintingPhotography

  • 84. David Carrales — Hey There, Rollergirl! — Imagine Art

    Photography

    2830 Real St

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 85. Lacey Richter — Imagine Art

    Painting, performance, video/film

    2830 Real St

    Artist StudioPaintingPerformanceVideo/Film

  • 86. Flatbed Press Studio and Gallery

    Photography, mixed media, printed matter

    2830 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd

    GalleryMixed MediaPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 87. NJ Weaver — Flatbed Studio and Gallery

    Painting, mixed media, printed matter

    2832 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Studio 2

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 88. Daniel Arredondo — Flatbed Studio and Gallery

    Painting

    2832 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Studio 1

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 89. Austin Book Arts Center — Flatbed Studio and Gallery

    Design, mixed media, printed matter

    2832 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, #114

    Artist StudioDesignMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 90. ABAC Happening

    Design, mixed media, printed matter

    2832 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, #114

    Nov 19, 11am-6pm

    HappeningDesignMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 91. Christa Blackwood — Boys, Boys, Boys — Recspec Gallery

    Photography, printed matter, video/film

    2832 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Studio 107

    GalleryPhotographyPrinted Matter Video/Film

  • 92. Margaret Smithers-Crump: Speechless — CAMIBAart Gallery

    Painting, mixed media, sculpture

    2832 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd

    GalleryMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 93. Naomi Schlinke — "What You See" — Flatbed Studio and Gallery

    Painting

    2832 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 94. Simone Monique Barnes — Black Archetypes / Read 'Em and Weep

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    2906 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, 3112

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 95. The Projecto

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    1610 Harvey St

    Nov 18, 11am-6pm

    HappeningDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 96. Community Arts Sunday: "My Voice/Mi Voz" — CREATIVE ACTION

    Painting,installation,mixed media

    2921 E 17th St, Bldg B

    Nov 12, 2pm-5pm

    HappeningInstallationMixed MediaPainting

  • 97. Colby Brinkman — Metal Mantis — Austin Metal Authority

    Metal, sculpture, wood

    1400 Cedar Ave

    Artist StudioMetalSculptureWood

  • 98. Haley Woodward — Austin Metal Authority

    Metal, sculpture

    1400 Cedar Ave

    Artist StudioMetalSculpture

  • 99. Mckinley Mizar — Guest of Austin Metal Authority

    Painting, jewelry, metal

    1400 Cedar Ave

    Artist StudioJewelryMetalPainting

  • 100. Ethan Azarian — Blue Cow Studio

    Design, painting, performance

    2514 E 17th St

    Artist StudioDesignPaintingPerformance

  • 101. Melissa Knight — Blue Cow Studio

    Collage, fiber, installation

    2514 E 17th St

    Artist StudioCollageFiberInstallation

  • 102. Lindsey Allison Verrill — Guest of Blue Cow Studio

    Design, printed matter, performance

    2514 E 17th St

    Artist StudioDesignPerformancePrinted Matter

  • 103. David Lamplugh — Blue Cow Studio — Guest of Blue Cow Studio

    Collage, painting, printed matter

    2514 E 17th St

    Artist StudioCollagePaintingPrinted Matter

  • 104. Sarah Lantz — Blue Cow Studio — Guest of Blue Cow Studio

    Painting, mixed media, printed matter

    2514 E 17th St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 105. Annie Wells & Honored Guests — BUMMER SUMMER — Little Pink Monster

    Collage, painting, installation

    1913 E 17th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageInstallationPainting

  • 106. Hunter Saltzgiver

    Drawing, painting

    1711 E 16th St, #A

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 107. Crash Hot Garage

    Ceramics, furniture, mixed media

    1306 Chicon St, A

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsFurnitureMixed Media

  • 108. E12 Collaborative

    Painting, jewelry, mixed media

    1522 E 12th St

    Temporary ExhibitionJewelryMixed MediaPainting

  • 109. Malina Cipleu — E12 Collaborative

    Digital, jewelry, mixed media

    1522 E 12th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalJewelryMixed Media

  • 110. Mihai Cipleu — E12 Collaborative

    Design, drawing, painting

    1522 E 12th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingPainting

  • 111. Billy Bishop — Leona Gallery

    Design, painting, printed matter

    1700 E 12th St

    GalleryDesignPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 112. Andy Coolquitt — "i have no idea" — Las Cruxes

    Installation, metal, wood

    1900 E 12th St

    GalleryInstallationMetalWood

  • 113. Kel Brown & Lisa Choinacky: SOLACE — Northern-Southern

    Drawing, painting, installation

    1902 E 12th St

    GalleryDrawingInstallationPainting

  • 114. Gigi Grinstad — Twelfth House Art Parlor

    Painting, installation, jewelry

    2206 E 12th St

    Artist StudioInstallationJewelryPainting

  • 115. Morgan Teel — Recollection: A Series of Dance Films — in.gredients

    Performance, video/film

    2610 Manor Rd

    Nov 18-19, 7pm and 8:30pm

    HappeningPerformanceVideo/Film

  • 116. James Pricer and Julia Morton — JEPricer and JMMorton Studios

    Digital, printed matter, video/film

    1188 Coleto St

    Artist StudioDigitalPrinted Matter Video/Film

  • 117. Michael Johnson — PANTHER HAUS

    Collage, painting, photography

    1809 Pennsylvania Ave

    Nov 11 and 18, 6pm-11pm

    HappeningCollagePaintingPhotography

  • 118. Kealing Middle School

    Ceramics, drawing, painting

    1607 Pennsylvania Ave

    Nov 11, 10am-3pm

    SchoolCeramicsDrawingPainting

  • 119. Clara Ewert and William T. Carson — Silk and Stone

    Painting, fiber, stone

    1612 New York Ave

    Temporary ExhibitionFiberPaintingStone

  • 120. Adrian Armstrong — George Washington Carver Museum

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    1165 Angelina St

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 121. Lavaras Tucker — George Washington Carver Museum

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    1165 Angelina St

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 122. Ryan Runcie — George Washington Carver Museum

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    1165 Angelina St

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 123. folade speaks — Six Square–Austin's Black Cultural District

    Mixed media

    1152 San Bernard St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed Media

  • 124. Deanna Miesch — 30 Years of Photography — Art Therapy Austin

    Fiber, photography, mixed media

    1200 E 11th St, #109

    Artist StudioFiberMixed MediaPhotography

  • 125. Merri Isom — Guest of Deanna Miesch

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    1200 E 11th St, #109

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 126. Jacob Villanueva — Monthly Artist Series at HELM boots

    Photography

    1200 E 11th St, #101

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 127. Keri Anderson — Plants at Play with Paint + Clay + Fiber — Slavonk & Hortus Terraria

    Ceramics, painting, mixed media

    1200 E 11th St, #105

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsMixed MediaPainting

  • 128. Austin Revitalization Authority — Herman Schieffer House/ Eastroom

    Painting, photography, sculpture

    1154 Lydia St, #200

    Temporary ExhibitionPaintingPhotographySculpture

  • 129. Kenny Dorham's Backyard

    Painting, jewelry, sculpture

    1106 E 11th St

    HappeningJewelryPaintingSculpture

  • 130. Glenn Towery aka HADU — Capitol View Arts

    Painting

    1104 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 131. Tyson Davis — Capitol View Arts

    Mixed media

    1104 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed Media

  • 132. Ryan Runcie — Capitol View Arts

    Mixed media

    1104 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed Media

  • 133. Carlotta Vann — Capitol View Arts

    Painting

    1104 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 134. Jasmine Wilks — Capitol View Arts

    Photography

    1104 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 135. Juanita Cole Towery — African-American Cultural Heritage Facility

    Mixed media

    912 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed Media

  • 136. Jerry Solomon — African-American Cultural Heritage Facility

    Ceramics

    912 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramics

  • 137. Cresus Artisanat - Haruhi Okubo — take heart

    Painting, fiber, mixed media

    1111 E 11th St, Ste 100

    Temporary ExhibitionFiberMixed MediaPainting

  • 138. Elisabeth Healey — little e.a.s.t. — Blackshear Elementary Fine Arts Academy

    Drawing, painting, photography

    1712 E 11th St

    Nov 11, 10am-3pm

    SchoolDrawingPaintingPhotography

  • 139. John Cuba Lewis — Earthmann Photography

    Digital, photography, metal

    2012 Hamilton Ave

    Artist StudioDigitalMetalPhotography

  • 140. what.it.is

    Design, digital, printed matter

    2400 Webberville Rd, Bldg C, Ste 100

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDigitalPrinted Matter

  • 141. VR Painting Competition with Tilt Brush — Originator Studios

    Painting, mixed media, video/film

    718 Northwestern Ave

    Nov 11-12, 11am-6pm and Nov 18, 7-10pm

    HappeningMixed MediaPaintingVideo/Film

  • 142. Alamo Collective

    Drawing, painting, sculpture

    2502 Webberville Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingSculpture

  • 143. Hattie Lindsley — MOONFATTIE — Zaragosa Farm

    Collage, painting, photography

    2700 Zaragosa St

    Artist StudioCollagePaintingPhotography

  • 144. Interwoven: Community Weaving Project — Rosewood-Zaragosa Neighborhood Center

    Design, fiber, mixed media

    2800 Webberville Rd

    Nov 11, 11am-6pm

    HappeningDesignFiberMixed Media

  • 145. Evan Horn

    Ceramics, installation, sculpture

    1183 Ridgeway Dr

    Artist StudioCeramicsInstallationSculpture

  • 146. Kimmy Rohrs — Whiskey & Clay

    Ceramics

    3312 Oak Springs Dr, Unit B

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 147. Jonathan Beall — Sertodo Copper

    Metal

    3615 Oak Springs Dr

    Artist StudioMetal

  • 148. John Lockhart — Carbonista!

    Photography

    1209 Eleanor St

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 149. Hot Pants House

    Drawing, installation, mixed media

    1115 Delano St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingInstallationMixed Media

  • 150. Ortega Art Studio — Kiley Grantges, Art Teacher

    Ceramics, painting, installation

    1135 Garland Ave

    Nov 11, 10am-2pm

    SchoolCeramicsInstallationPainting

  • 151. Alex Abel — Erections and Blood

    Drawing, painting, printed matter

    4807 Sara Dr

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 152. Sally Weber — Resonance Studio

    Digital, drawing, photography

    1406 Smith Rd, Unit D (center door)

    Artist StudioDigitalDrawingPhotography

  • 153. Brian Phillips — Salvaged Wood Artist: Current works — REVIVAL Cycles

    Painting, mixed media, wood

    5305 Bolm Rd, Bays 2-3

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 154. Adreon Henry — Atypical Assemblage — HELM Studio

    Painting, mixed media, printed matter

    5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 6

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 155. Karina Figueroa — Guest of Sun McColgin

    Painting

    5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 7

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 156. Rothko Hauschildt

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 7

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 157. Ryan Davis — Bolm Studios

    Drawing, painting

    5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 9

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 158. Court Loving — Bolm Studios

    Photography

    5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 9.1

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 159. Awst Press — Bolm Studios

    Printed matter

    5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 9.2

    Artist StudioPrinted Matter

  • 160. Emily Cayton and Andrea Hyland — Bolm Studios

    Installation, mixed media, sculpture

    5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 9.4

    Artist StudioInstallationMixed MediaSculpture

  • 161. Ann Flemings — Flemings Art — Bolm Studios

    Painting

    5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 10.1

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 162. Jana Swec — Bolm Studios

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 10.2

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 163. Zack Ingram — Bolm Studios

    Mixed media

    5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 10.6

    Artist StudioMixed Media

  • 164. Molly Knobloch — Bolm Studios

    Drawing, painting

    5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 11

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 165. Anthony Maddaloni — Bolm Studios

    Photography, printed matter, video/film

    5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 11.1

    Artist StudioPhotographyPrinted Matter Video/Film

  • 166. Charles Zhang — Bolm Studios

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 11.5

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 167. Hallie Hamilton — Hallie Hamilton Art — The Satellite

    Painting

    1109 A Shady Ln, A2

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 168. Lauren McPhail R. — Post-Pre Pre-Spective — The Satellite

    Collage, painting, performance

    1109 A Shady Ln, A2

    Temporary ExhibitionCollagePaintingPerformance

  • 169. MakeATX — The Satellite

    Design, digital, mixed media

    1109 B Shady Ln, B1

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalMixed Media

  • 170. Mark Puente — Nailivic Studios — Guest of MakeATX

    Mixed media, printed matter, wood

    1109 B Shady Ln, B1

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPrinted Matter Wood

  • 171. Joanna Kulesza — Guest of Make ATX

    Design, photography, printed matter

    1109 B Shady Ln, B1

    Artist StudioDesignPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 172. Adrienne Hodge — Bungalow One — MakeATX

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    1109 B Shady Ln, B1

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 173. Lauren Tarbel — Guest of Adrienne Hodge

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    1109 B Shady Ln, B1

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 174. Makenna Hatter — Guest of Adrienne Hodge

    Painting, mixed media

    1109 B Shady Ln, B1

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 175. Katie Ryan Donohue — Guest of Adrienne Hodge

    Drawing, painting, printed matter

    1109 B Shady Ln, B1

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 176. Ayla Erdener — Ayla Art — The Satellite

    Drawing, painting, photography

    1109 B Shady Ln, B5

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingPhotography

  • 177. Alexis Kraus — Moon Gallery & Studio — The Satellite

    Drawing, mixed media, sculpture

    1109 B Shady Ln, B6

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaSculpture

  • 178. Austin Tinkering School

    Installation, mixed media, wood

    1122 Airport Blvd, Ste A

    Temporary ExhibitionInstallationMixed MediaWood

  • 179. Vision Gland — Austin Tinkering School

    Installation, mixed media, sound

    1122 Airport Blvd, Ste A

    Temporary ExhibitionInstallationMixed MediaSound

  • 180. Emily Coleman

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    964 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 181. Dimension Gallery

    Mixed media, sculpture

    979 Springdale Rd, #99

    GalleryMixed MediaSculpture

  • 182. Moya McIntyre — Springdale Station

    Painting, mixed media, sculpture

    979 Springdale Rd, #160

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 183. Govalle Elementary Students — Youth Voices Speak Out — Govalle Elementary

    Design, mixed media, printed matter

    3601 Govalle Ave

    SchoolDesignMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 184. John Mulvany

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    3401 Govalle Ave

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 185. Brian Egan

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    3105 Stokes Dr

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 186. Arnoldo Hurtado — ArtsCream Truck

    Painting, performance, sculpture

    912 Cherico St

    Temporary ExhibitionPaintingPerformanceSculpture

  • 187. Alexa Villalobos and Julie Donie — Fertile Ground Control Fabrication Station

    Design, metal, stone

    3600 Lyons Rd

    Artist StudioDesignMetalStone

  • 188. Jack King — Jack King Studio — Canopy

    Collage, drawing, painting

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #102

    Artist StudioCollageDrawingPainting

  • 189. Chris White — Canopy

    Painting, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #103

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 190. Elizabeth Decker — Guest of Chris White

    Drawing, painting

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #103

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 191. Melissa Borrell — Canopy

    Jewelry, mixed media, sculpture

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #104

    Artist StudioJewelryMixed MediaSculpture

  • 192. Inés Batlló — Canopy

    Drawing, painting

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #105

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 193. Vera Smiley — Canopy

    Ceramics, sculpture, printed matter

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #105

    Artist StudioCeramicsPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 194. Jamie Wade — Exponential Art — Canopy

    Ceramics, design, sculpture

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #106

    Artist StudioCeramicsDesignSculpture

  • 195. Jess Wade — Exponential Art - FollyWonder — Canopy

    Drawing, painting, sculpture

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #106

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingSculpture

  • 196. Karen Woodward — Canopy

    Painting, installation, sculpture

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #107

    Artist StudioInstallationPaintingSculpture

  • 197. Kiah Denson — Canopy

    Drawing, painting

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #107

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 198. Graham Franciose — Canopy

    Drawing, painting, printed matter

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #108

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 199. Kevin Muñoz — Canopy

    Ceramics, drawing, painting

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #108

    Artist StudioCeramicsDrawingPainting

  • 200. Michelle Lawrence Schwartz — Canopy

    Drawing, painting, wood

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #108

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingWood

  • 201. Felice House — Canopy

    Drawing, painting, printed matter

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #109

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 202. Dana Younger — Canopy — Guest of Felice House

    Sculpture

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #109

    Artist StudioSculpture

  • 203. Susan Scafati — Canopy

    Installation, photography, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #110

    Artist StudioInstallationMixed MediaPhotography

  • 204. Rebecca Bennett — Canopy

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #111

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 205. Eliana Bernard — Canopy

    Ceramics, jewelry

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #111

    Artist StudioCeramicsJewelry

  • 206. Keva Richardson — Canopy

    Collage, drawing, painting

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #116

    Artist StudioCollageDrawingPainting

  • 207. Lynne Brotman — Canopy

    Fiber, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #117

    Artist StudioFiberMixed Media

  • 208. Kevin Wallace — Canopy

    Painting, furniture, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #117

    Artist StudioFurnitureMixed MediaPainting

  • 209. Chun Hui Pak — Canopy

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #118

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 210. Maura Schaffer — Canopy

    Painting, fiber, sculpture

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #118

    Artist StudioFiberPaintingSculpture

  • 211. Kat Hartley — One Straw Press — Canopy

    Design, printed matter, sculpture

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #120

    Artist StudioDesignPrinted Matter Sculpture

  • 212. Hector Carmona Miranda — Canopy

    Painting, jewelry, photography

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #121

    Artist StudioJewelryPaintingPhotography

  • 213. Jenn Hassin — Canopy

    Drawing, installation, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #123

    Artist StudioDrawingInstallationMixed Media

  • 214. Julie Pelaez — Canopy — Guest of Jenn Hassin

    Design, painting, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #123

    Artist StudioDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 215. Cari Washburn — Canopy

    Ceramics, painting, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #125

    Artist StudioCeramicsMixed MediaPainting

  • 216. James Tisdale — Canopy

    Ceramics, mixed media, sculpture

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #125

    Artist StudioCeramicsMixed MediaSculpture

  • 217. Emily Galusha — Canopy

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #126

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 218. Scott David Gordon — Canopy

    Photography, printed matter, sound

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #126

    Artist StudioPhotographyPrinted MatterSound

  • 219. Flip Solomon — Studio 201 — Canopy

    Design, drawing, painting

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #201

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingPainting

  • 220. Terri Mcgee — Canopy

    Painting, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #201

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 221. Gina Pina — Gina Pina Quilts — Canopy

    Fiber

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #202

    Artist StudioFiber

  • 222. Luis Abreux — Canopy

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #203

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 223. Elizabeth Chiles — Canopy

    Photography, inatallation, printed matter

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #205

    Artist StudioInstallationPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 224. Elizabeth McDonald Schwaiger — Canopy

    Painting

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #206

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 225. Neena Buxani — Canopy

    Painting, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #207

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 226. Trish Siegel — Canopy

    Painting, photography, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #208

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 227. Amanda Shaftel — LEZAMA — Guest of POTLUCK Art + Music

    Jewelry

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #209

    Artist StudioJewelry

  • 228. Rebecca Rothfus Harrell — Canopy

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #215

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 229. Michael W. Hall — Guest of Rebecca Rothfus Harrell

    Painting

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #215

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 230. Kristy Darnell Battani — Canopy

    Painting, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #216

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 231. Lucy MacQueen — Canopy

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #217

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 232. Carolyn Kimball — Kimball Prints — Canopy

    Printed matter

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #218

    Artist StudioPrinted Matter

  • 233. Shane Moore — Ghost Lamp Dynamo — Canopy

    Digital, drawing, painting

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #219

    Artist StudioDigitalDrawingPainting

  • 234. Joel Ganucheau — Canopy

    Painting

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #220

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 235. Revi Meicler — Canopy

    Painting, printed matter, sculpture

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #224

    Artist StudioPaintingPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 236. Omni Modern — Canopy

    Drawing, painting, installation

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #226

    GalleryDrawingInstallationPainting

  • 237. Zack Ingram: Skin Thick — Big Medium Gallery — Canopy

    Mixed media, sculpture

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #101

    GalleryMixed MediaSculpture

  • 238. Eileen McKeon Butt — Art.Science.Gallery — Canopy

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #102

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 239. Jennie Tudor Gray — Art.Science.Gallery — Canopy

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #102

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 240. Jennifer Cunningham — Art.Science.Gallery. — Canopy

    Painting, jewelry, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #102

    Temporary ExhibitionJewelryMixed MediaPainting

  • 241. Trish Sierer — Art.Science.Gallery — Canopy

    Digital, drawing, printed matter

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #102

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalDrawingPrinted Matter

  • 242. Bale Creek Allen Gallery — Canopy

    Photography, mixed media, sculpture

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #103

    GalleryMixed MediaPhotographySculpture

  • 243. Keith Kreeger — Keith Kreeger Studios — Canopy

    Ceramics

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #104

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 244. Almost Real Things — Invenio — Canopy

    Design, mixed media, printed matter

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #107

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 245. Christina Moser — Invenio — Canopy

    Design, painting, printed matter

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #107

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 246. Gert Johan Manschot — Invenio — Canopy

    Painting

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #107

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 247. Lisa Crowder — Lisa Crowder Jewelry — Canopy

    Jewelry, metal

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 3, #102

    Artist StudioJewelryMetal

  • 248. Court Lurie — Guest of Lisa Crowder

    Painting, photography, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 3, #102

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 249. Steven Walker — Modern Rocks Gallery — Canopy

    Photography, printed matter

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 3, #103

    GalleryPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 250. William and Jessica Knopp — Son of a Sailor — Canopy

    Design, jewelry, wood

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 3, #105

    Artist StudioDesignJewelryWood

  • 251. Afterhours Poster Show — Funsize — Canopy

    Design, drawing, printed matter

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 4, #101

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingPrinted Matter

  • 252. William Herwig — Thomas & Darden, Inc. — Canopy

    Collage, digital, painting

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 4, #104

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageDigitalPainting

  • 253. McCray & Co. — Canopy

    Ceramics, furniture, photography

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 4, #105

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsFurniturePhotography

  • 254. Josh Williams — Masonry — Canopy

    Drawing, painting, photography

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 4, #113

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPaintingPhotography

  • 255. Rick Williams — Masonry — Canopy

    Photography

    916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 4, #113

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 256. Olaniyi Akindiya — ARTWITHAKIRASH — Canopy

    Installation, mixed media, sculpture

    916 Springdale Rd

    HappeningInstallationMixed MediaSculpture

  • 257. The Museum of Human Achievement

    Installation, mixed media, performance

     

    GalleryInstallationMixed MediaPerformance

  • 258. The Second Annual Coalition Exhibition Expedition — The Museum of Human Achievement

    Mixed media, performance, sound

    EAST Weekends, 11am and 3pm

    HappeningMixed MediaPerformanceSound

  • 259. Sarah Presson — Eye Like Design

    Collage, mixed media, performance

    914 Shady Ln

    Nov 18, 6-11pm

    HappeningCollageMixed MediaPerformance

  • 260. Susannah Blanton — Blanton Art & Design

    Painting

    777 Shady Ln, #7

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 261. Stacy Kirk — Guest of Susannah Blanton

    Digital, photography

    777 Shady Ln, #7

    Artist StudioDigitalPhotography

  • 262. Tom Suhler — Exposure Fine Art Gallery & Studio

    Photography, mixed media, sculpture

    777 Shady Ln, #8

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPhotographyVideo/Film

  • 263. From Eden to Oblivion — ICOSA Collective

    Painting, photography, video/film

    702 Shady Ln, #190

    GalleryPaintingPhotographyVideo/Film

  • 264. Pump Project

    Various media

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 265. Kirsten Hixson — Pump Project

    Drawing, painting, photography

    702 Shady Ln, #104

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingPhotography

  • 266. Haley Lebeuf — Pump Project

    Design, jewelry, metal

    702 Shady Ln, #143

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignJewelryMetal

  • 267. Claire Buck — Claire Sommers Buck Jewelry — Pump Project

    Jewelry

    702 Shady Ln, #146

    Artist StudioJewelry

  • 268. Maggie Kleinpeter — Pump Project

    Design, drawing, painting

    702 Shady Ln, #148

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingPainting

  • 269. Cheryl Finfrock — Pump Project

    Drawing, painting

    702 Shady Ln, #152

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 270. Jamie Kovach — Pump Project

    Painting, photography

    702 Shady Ln, #199

    Artist StudioPaintingPhotography

  • 271. Kafka Lenton — Berlinetta — Pump Project

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 272. Seth Orion Schwaiger — Pump Project

    Drawing, installation, sculpture

    702 Shady Ln, #199

    Artist StudioDrawingInstallationSculpture

  • 273. Linda Wandt — Pump Project

    Drawing, painting, sculpture

    702 Shady Ln, #212

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingSculpture

  • 274. Caitlin G McCollom — Pump Project

    Painting

    702 Shady Ln, #231

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 275. Lys Santamaria — Empowering Women Portraits — Pump Project

    Fiber, jewelry, mixed media

    702 Shady Ln

    Temporary ExhibitionFiberJewelryMixed Media

  • 276. M.E. Laursen — Pump Project

    Collage, drawing, painting

    702 Shady Ln, #252

    Artist StudioCollageDrawingPainting

  • 277. Brooke Gassiot — Gassiot Studio — Pump Project

    Fiber, mixed media, sculpture

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioFiberMixed MediaSculpture

  • 278. Michelle Rahbar — Pump Project

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    702 Shady Ln, #214

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 279. Rachel Wolfson Smith — Pump Project

    Drawing, painting

    702 Shady Ln, #254

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 280. Coalesce Studios

    Ceramics, painting, metal

    4803 Gonzales St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsMetalPainting

  • 281. Aaron Michalovic — Beer Bait n Ammo

    Collage, wood

    610 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioCollageWood

  • 282. Joe Swec — Joe Swec Sign Painting — Guest of Aaron Michalovic

    Design, painting, mixed media

    610 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 283. Rich Cali — Beer, Bait and Ammo — Guest of Aaron Michalovic

    Painting

    610 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 284. Amber Wallour — The Moon Collective

    Ceramics, design, drawing

    705 Gunter St

    Artist StudioCeramicsDesignDrawing

  • 285. Kara Pendl — Karacotta Ceramics — The Moon Collective

    Ceramics, design, stone

    705 Gunter St

    Artist StudioCeramicsDesignStone

  • 286. Samantha Heligman — The Moon Collective

    Ceramics

    705 Gunter St

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 287. Sadie Pass — Guest of Samantha Heligman

    Ceramics

    705 Gunter St

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 288. Marion Bermondy

    Painting

    628 Allen St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 289. Hatch Workshop

    Furniture, metal, wood

    641 Tillery St

    Artist StudioFurnitureMetalWood

  • 290. Cecile Dyer and Andrew Harmon — Best Wishes Studio — Hatch Workshop

    Drawing, painting, photography

    641 Tillery St

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingPhotography

  • 291. Ken Neiheisel — The Ken Neiheisel Studio

    Drawing, painting, sculpture

    641 Tillery St

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingSculpture

  • 292. Rory Burbeck — Badhouse Design feat. Sean Graham

    Design, painting, installation

    642 Tillery St

    Nov 18, 11am-8pm

    HappeningDesignInstallationPainting

  • 293. Hallie Rae Ward — Createscape Coworking

    Painting, fiber, printed matter

    701 Tillery St, A-3

    Temporary ExhibitionFiberPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 294. John Swanger — Tillery Studios

    Painting

    701 Tillery St, A-6

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 295. Kakii Keenan — Picturebox Studios

    Painting, fiber, sculpture

    701 Tillery St, A-7

    Temporary ExhibitionFiberPaintingSculpture

  • 296. Kelley Hurwitz Ahr — Picturebox Studios — Guest of Kakii Keenan

    Photography

    701 Tillery St, A-7

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 297. Rebecca Klier — Picturebox Studios — Guest of Kakii Keenan

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    701 Tillery St, A-7

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 298. Stephanie Estrin — Picturebox Studios — Guest of Kakii Keenan

    Design, painting, mixed media

    701 Tillery St, A-7

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 299. Iona Handcrafted Books — Tillery Studios

    Drawing, fiber, mixed media

    701 Tillery St, B-3

    Artist StudioDrawingFiberMixed Media

  • 300. Sari Shryack — Not Sorry Art — Tillery Street Plant Company

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    801 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 301. ASPCO Artist Screen Printing Cooperative

    Design, printed matter

    507 Calles St, #106

    Artist StudioDesignPrinted Matter

  • 302. Staycation — MASS Gallery

    Painting, installation, sculpture

    507 Calles St, #108

    GalleryInstallationPaintingSculpture

  • 303. Sky Candy

    Performance

    507 Calles St, #117

    Artist StudioPerformance

  • 304. Annie Compton

    Drawing, painting

    2511 Hidalgo St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPainting

  • 305. The Paper + Craft Pantry

    Fiber, installation, mixed media

    2511 E 6th St, Bldg 4, Unit A

    Temporary ExhibitionFiberInstallationMixed Media

  • 306. Connie Miller — Intuitive Abstraction — Link & Pin Gallery

    Design, painting, mixed media

    2235 E 6th St, #102

    GalleryDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 307. David Parsons — Parsons Creative — Link & Pin Gallery

    Digital, photography, printed matter

    2235 E 6th St, #102

    GalleryDigitalPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 308. Jan Pomeroy — Link & Pin Gallery

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    2235 E 6th St, #102

    GalleryCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 309. Jill Robinson — Link & Pin Gallery

    Collage, fiber, mixed media

    2235 E 6th St, #102

    GalleryCollageFiberMixed Media

  • 310. Kali Parsons — Parsons Creative — Link & Pin Gallery

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    2235 E 6th St, #102

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 311. Lyle Adair — Link & Pin Gallery

    Design, metal, sculpture

    2235 E 6th St, #102

    GalleryDesignMetalSculpture

  • 312. Pete Holland — Pete Holland Photo — Link & Pin Gallery

    Photography

    2235 E 6th St, #102

    GalleryPhotography

  • 313. University Charter Schools — Social Emotional Learning Through the Arts — UT Charter School

    Drawing, painting, sculpture

    2200 E 6th St

    SchoolDrawingPaintingSculpture

  • 314. Colors of my Art — CAMIBAart at 6th Street

    Drawing, painting, sculpture

    2000 E 6th St

    GalleryDrawingPaintingSculpture

  • 315. ART FROM THE STREETS — CAMIBAart

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    2000 E 6th St

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 316. Amanda Dimova — Vinca

    Design, jewelry

    1800 E 4th St, Ste 172

    Artist StudioDesignJewelry

  • 317. The 8 x 10 Show — Solid Gold & Old Man Jam Box

    Painting, photography, mixed media

    1601 E 5th St, #102

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 318. April Sullivan

    Fiber

    1604 E 4th St, #1/2 A

    Artist StudioFiber

  • 319. CHAIRs by WAREs

    Design, furniture, sculpture

    1501 E 4th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignFurnitureSculpture

  • 320. Animal Facts Club

    Performance

    916 Springdale Rd

    Nov 11, 10am and 6pm

    HappeningPerformance

  • 321. Bike EAST

    Ceramics, collage, design

    1500 E 5th

    Nov 12, 11am-5pm

    HappeningCeramicsCollageDesign

  • 322. Chris Gray — Clayworks Studio

    Ceramics

    1209 E 6th St

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 323. Neil Maris — Volcom Garden

    Design, drawing, painting

    1209 E 6th St

    GalleryDesignDrawingPainting

  • 324. Nick Simonite — Guerilla Suit

    Photography

    1208 E 7th St, Floor 2

    HappeningPhotography

  • 325. Sebastian Foster Gallery

    Painting, printed matter

    900 E 6th St, 103

    GalleryPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 326. ARTiculation — The North Door

    Digital, painting, photography

    501 Brushy St

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalPaintingPhotography

  • 327. Ann Wieding — ARTiculation — The North Door

    Collage, digital, photography

    501 Brushy St

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageDigitalPhotography

  • 328. Barbara Pence — ARTiculation — The North Door

    Painting

    501 Brushy St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 329. Cynthia Bloom — ARTiculation — The North Door

    Jewelry

    501 Brushy St

    Temporary ExhibitionJewelry

  • 330. Jenna Wedgewood — ARTiculation — The North Door

    Design, painting, photography

    501 Brushy St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignPaintingPhotography

  • 331. Kristin Moore — ARTiculation — The North Door

    Drawing, painting, printed matter

    501 Brushy St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 332. Dave McClinton — ARTiculation — The North Door

    Collage, digital, printed matter

    502 Brushy St

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageDigitalPrinted Matter

  • 333. Gia Houck — ARTiculation — The North Door

    Digital, photography

    502 Brushy St

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalPhotography

  • 334. Julie Williams — ARTiculation — The North Door

    Painting, fiber, mixed media

    502 Brushy St

    Temporary ExhibitionFiberMixed MediaPainting

  • 335. Adrienne Simes — Simes Art — Dub Academy

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    906 E 5th St, #109

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 336. Julia Miller — Dub Academy

    Drawing

    906 E 5th St, #109

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawing

  • 337. TAYM — Dub Academy

    Design, digital, drawing

    906 E 5th St, #109

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDigitalDrawing

  • 338. 3D Printing & the Art of The Possible — re:3D

    Design, installation, sculpture

    906 E 5th St, #110

    HappeningDesignInstallationSculpture

  • 339. Companion + Lemon Lounge + REVELRY

    Design,installation,performance

    908 E 5th St, #106

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignInstallationPerformance

  • 340. POP Austin — Fair Market

    Mixed media

    1100 E 5th St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed Media

  • 341. Art Alliance Austin — ARTBASH — Native Hostel

    Installation

    807 E 4th St

    Nov 10, 6pm-12am

    HappeningInstallation

  • 342. Jennifer Chenoweth — Fisterra Studio

    Drawing, metal, mixed media

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioDrawingMetalMixed Media

  • 343. Dawn Okoro — Guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    Painting

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 344. Janine Hughes — Guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    Installation, mixed media, sculpture

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioInstallationMixed MediaSculpture

  • 345. Andrea Nelson — Guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    Drawing, painting

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 346. Rob Pettengill — Guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    Digital, photography, metal

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioDigitalMetalPhotography

  • 347. Robby Lee — Guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    Collage, digital, photography

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioCollageDigitalPhotography

  • 348. Valérie Chaussonnet — Guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    Painting, metal, sculpture

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioMetalPaintingSculpture

  • 349. Jay Roff — Guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    Installation, photography, performance

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioInstallationPerformancePhotography

  • 350. Tom Beach & Amanda Walker — Beachwalker Boxes

    Mixed media, sculpture, wood

    1507 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaSculptureWood

  • 351. Amanda Walker — Teratology Studio — Beachwalker Boxes

    Collage, painting, fiber

    1507 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioCollageFiberPainting

  • 352. Angela Diehl — Guest of Tom Beach & Amanda Walker

    Painting, fiber

    1507 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioFiberPainting

  • 353. Dwayne Bandy — Monkfish Forge — Guest of Tom Beach & Amanda Walker

    Jewelry

    1507 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioJewelry

  • 354. Gillian Hickman — Vaudeville Notions — Guest of Tom Beach & Amanda Walker

    Fiber, mixed media

    1507 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioFiberMixed Media

  • 355. Morgan McBride — Muggs Studio — Guest of Tom Beach & Amanda Walker

    Ceramics, sculpture

    1507 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioCeramicsSculpture

  • 356. John Dromgoole — Mr. Dromgoole's Doodles — The Gallery at Lewis Carnegie

    Drawing, mixed media

    1312 E Cesar Chavez St, Unit B

    GalleryDrawingMixed Media

  • 357. Lauren Jaben — AgavePrint

    Collage, design, mixed media

    1312 E Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryCollageDesignMixed Media

  • 358. Stella Alesi — AgavePrint

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    1312 E Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 359. Victoria Corbett — Studio Blue

    Collage, mixed media, printed matter

    1303 E Cesar Chavez St, Unit B

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 360. Bob Trevorrow — Guest of Victoria Corbett

    Ceramics

    1303 E Cesar Chavez St, Unit B

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 361. Wild Abandon — PrintPress

    Painting

    1209 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 362. Federico Archuleta — Graffiti Western — PrintPress

    Painting, photography, printed matter

    1209 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionPaintingPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 363. Los Tacos Unidos! — PrintPress

    Painting, photography, printed matter

    1209 E Cesar Chavez St

    Nov 18, 7-11pm

    HappeningPaintingPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 364. Claudia Aparicio-Gamundi, James Huizar, and Claudia Zapata — Nepantla — PrintPress

    Drawing, mixed media, printed matter

    1209 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 365. Puro Chingon Collective — Nepantla — PrintPress

    Drawing, mixed media, printed matter

    1209 E Cesar Chavez St

    HappeningDrawingMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 366. CS Gray — CS Gray Studio — PrintPress

    Fiber, photography, printed matter

    1209 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioFiberPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 367. Roger Hanson — Printpress

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    1209 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 368. Austin Creative Alliance

    Collage, drawing, painting

    81 San Marcos St

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageDrawingPainting

  • 369. Dance + Music + Art — Gallery 84

    Painting, photography, mixed media

    84 Waller St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 370. Caroline Wright — Dance + Music + Art — Gallery 84

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    84 Waller St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 371. David Garza — Dance + Music + Art — Gallery 84

    Drawing, painting

    84 Waller St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPainting

  • 372. Eric Débris — Dance + Music + Art — Gallery 84

    Photography, mixed media

    84 Waller St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPhotography

  • 373. Helen Mary Vanston Marek — Dance + Music + Art — Gallery 84

    Painting, jewelry, mixed media

    84 Waller St

    Temporary ExhibitionJewelryMixed MediaPainting

  • 374. Melanie Hickerson — Dance + Music + Art — Gallery 84

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    84 Waller St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 375. Rhea Pettit — Dance + Music + Art — Gallery 84

    Painting, mixed media

    84 Waller St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPainting

  • 376. smasHouse design

    Furniture, metal, wood

    1401 Canterbury St

    Artist StudioFurnitureMetalWood

  • 377. Liliana Wilson — Liliana Wilson Art

    Drawing, painting

    1404 Canterbury St

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 378. Carlos Lowry — Guest of Liliana Wilson

    Drawing, painting

    1404 Canterbury St

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 379. Fernando Muñoz — Guest of Liliana Wilson

    Collage, drawing, painting, mixed media, printed matter

    1404 Canterbury St

    Artist StudioCollageDrawingPainting

  • 380. Cody Kinsfather

    Photography

    1403 Garden St

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 381. Julie Alexander

    Drawing

    1403 Garden St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawing

  • 382. Cecelia Russell — Waller at Holly Studio

    Painting

    56 Waller St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 383. Denise Jaunsem — Guest of Cecelia Russell

    Painting

    56 Waller St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 384. Kristi Standley — Guest of Cecelia Russell

    Drawing, painting, wood

    56 Waller St

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingWood

  • 385. Benedicta Colon

    Painting, photography, mixed media

    21 Waller St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 386. Tonya Tesch Bock and Jesse Watson — Tonya Tesch Designs and Noctis Jewelry

    Design, jewelry, metal

    1618 Haskell St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignJewelryMetal

  • 387. Stephen Fishman — Taylor Taylor & Fishman

    Drawing, painting, installation

    1705 Garden St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingInstallationPainting

  • 388. Jesse Melanson — The Dog House Studio & Gallery

    Design, painting, mixed media

    1623 Canterbury St

    Artist StudioDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 389. Alberto Martinez and Deborah Crowley

    Ceramics, painting, photography

    1611 Willow St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsPaintingPhotography

  • 390. Nicholas Baxter — Blood Rituals — Shaman Modifications

    Painting

    1601 E Cesar Chavez St, #103

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 391. Sara Jordan

    Photography

    1601 E Cesar Chavez St, #104

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 392. Arturo Mercado — East Austin Artists at Mission

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    1611 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 393. David Mercado — East Austin Artists at Mission

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    1611 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 394. John A. Mercado — East Austin Artists at Mission

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    1611 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 395. Mary Christina Cisneros — East Austin Artists at Mission

    Painting

    1611 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 396. Angela Mathias

    Painting, fiber

    1615 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionFiberPainting

  • 397. Jordan Willis

    Photography

    1615 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 398. Robert Page — sideways art co.

    Painting

    1615 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 399. Santiago Escobedo — EXPANSION/REGRESSION — Unit C Gallery

    Design, painting, mixed media

    1710 E 2nd St, Unit C

    GalleryDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 400. Judy Paul — Holly Street Studios

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    1914 Holly St

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 401. Brad Jensen

    Photography

    1912 Riverview St, Unit B

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 402. Jennifer Forman

    Furniture, metal, sculpture

    2010 Riverview St

    Artist StudioFurnitureMetalSculpture

  • 403. Nate Forman — Polychrome Art and Design

    Photography, digital, collage

    2010 Riverview St

    Artist StudioCollageDigitalPhotography

  • 404. Sam Marx — Thirdspacephoto — Guest of Polychrome Art and Design

    Photography

    2010 Riverview St

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 405. City of Austin Art in Public Places — TEMPO 2017 Convergence — Edward Rendon Sr. Park

    Installation, mixed media, sound

    2101 Jesse E Segovia St

    Temporary ExhibitionInstallationMixed MediaSound

  • 406. Andrew Long

    Painting

    2110 Willow St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 407. Nest: The Photographs of Sharon Beals, with Six Writers on Home — Prizer Arts & Letters

    Photography, mixed media, printed matter

    2023 E Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryMixed MediaPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 408. Rose Saenz — Introspections II — The Law Office of Melynda Nuss

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    2104 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 409. Raul Gonzalez — DOING WORK — grayDUCK Gallery

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    2213 E Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 410. Christopher Timberlake — Christopher Taylor Timberlake Fine Art Jewelry

    Jewelry, metal, stone

    2308 E Cesar Chavez St, Ste B

    Artist StudioJewelryMetalStone

  • 411. Soma Vida Gallery

    Installation, photography, mixed media

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    Nov 11, 7-11pm

    GalleryInstallationMixed MediaPhotography

  • 412. Rebirth — Soma Vida Gallery

    Photography, painting, mixed media

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    HappeningMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 413. Helen Buck — Soma Vida Gallery

    Painting

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 414. Jamie Rhodes — Soma Vida Gallery

    Painting, photography, metal

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryMetalPaintingPhotography

  • 415. Jeanette Nevarez — Soma Vida Gallery

    Photography

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryPhotography

  • 416. Jeanne Philquist — Soma Vida Gallery

    Painting

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 417. Hannah Reed — Soma Vida Gallery

    Sculpture

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    GallerySculpture

  • 418. Jonny Feelgood — Soma Vida Gallery

    Painting, installation, mixed media

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionInstallationMixed MediaPainting

  • 419. Katie Conley — Katie Conley Creative — Soma Vida Gallery

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 420. LA Hollins — Soma Vida Gallery

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 421. Lisa Zinna — Soma Vida Gallery

    Photography

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 422. Martin Lewis — Soma Vida Gallery

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 423. Mary T Barton — Soma Vida Gallery

    Ceramics, painting, mixed media

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryCeramicsMixed MediaPainting

  • 424. Monica Ceniceros — Soma Vida Gallery

    Painting, mixed media, wood

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 425. Richard Rutner — Soma Vida Gallery

    Drawing, painting, printed matter

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 426. Roger Mason — Adventure Painting 2 — Soma Vida Gallery

    Drawing, painting

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryDrawingPainting

  • 427. Savanah Kumar — Soma Vida Gallery

    Painting, installation, mixed media

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionInstallationMixed MediaPainting

  • 428. Ty Nathan Clark — Soma Vida Gallery

    Painting, mixed media, sculpture

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 429. Suki Gluzinski — Soma Vida Gallery

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 430. Taylor Dueker — Soma Vida Gallery

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 431. Tee Hollow — Love. Every. Body. — Soma Vida Gallery

    Photography

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryPhotography

  • 432. Umbreen Ahmad — Soma Vida Gallery

    Painting, mixed media, printed matter

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 433. Vy Ngo — Soma Vida Gallery

    Painting

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryPainting

  • 434. Cathey Reynolds — Soma Vida Gallery

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 435. Doc List — Doc List's Austin Dance Project — Soma Vida Gallery

    Photography

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 436. Frederick Douglass 217 Moore — Soma Vida Gallery

    Painting, sculpture, wood

    2324 Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionPaintingSculptureWood

  • 437. The Back Pack Co-Lab

    Performance, sound, video/film

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St, #206

    Artist StudioPerformanceSoundVideo/Film

  • 438. Sarah Friedrickson — BackPack Co-Lab

    Painting, mixed media

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St, #206

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPainting

  • 439. Caroline Walker — Back Pack Co-Lab

    Collage,digital,mixed media

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St, #206

    Artist StudioCollageDigitalMixed Media

  • 440. Malati Vasudevan — 'Paperlace' — Atmosphere Co-Working + East Side Collective

    Collage, drawing, mixed media

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St, #208

    Temporary ExhibitionCollageDrawingMixed Media

  • 441. Polina Novozhenets and Nicole Anderson — Tanglescapes — Leverage Marketing

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St, #214

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 442. East Side Collective + Atmosphere Coworking + Back Pack

    Design, digital, furniture

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St, #302

    HappeningDesignDigitalFurniture

  • 443. Mark Epstein — Mark Steven Design — East Side Collective

    Furniture, metal, wood

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St, #302

    GalleryFurnitureMetalWood

  • 444. Tyler Hobbs — East Side Collective

    Digital, drawing, printed matter

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St, #302

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalDrawingPrinted Matter

  • 445. Jaime Zuverza — Hypnagogic Flashes

    Design, digital, painting

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St, #312

    Nov 18, 6pm-9pm

    HappeningDesignDigitalPainting

  • 446. SprATX

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St, #316B

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 447. Lucas Aoki — SprATX

    Painting, mixed media

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St, #316B

    GalleryMixed MediaPainting

  • 448. James Owen Morgan — SprATX

    Collage, mixed media, wood

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St, #316B

    GalleryCollageMixed MediaWood

  • 449. Madeline Collins

    Design, painting, mixed media

    2318 Willow St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 450. Tommy Wilson — Zipper Wayne Studio

    Painting, photography

    2318 Willow St

    Artist StudioPaintingPhotography

  • 451. Matt Caballero, Tino Bernal — Recogido

    Photography, sculpture

    2610 Canterbury St

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotographySculpture

  • 452. The Room Gallery

    Design, painting, mixed media

    2712 Willow St

    GalleryDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 453. Daniel HG — The Room Gallery

    Design, painting, mixed media

    2712 Willow St

    GalleryDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 454. Galeria — Dos Topos — The Room Gallery

    Digital, photography, mixed media

    2712 Willow St

    GalleryDigitalMixed MediaPhotography

  • 455. Nathan Edge — The Room Gallery

    Digital, photography, video/film

    2712 Willow St

    GalleryDigitalPhotographyVideo/Film

  • 456. William Larson — The Room Gallery

    Metal, sculpture

    2712 Willow St

    GalleryMetalSculpture

  • 457. Yaumil Hernandez Gil — The Room Gallery

    Drawing, painting

    2712 Willow St

    GalleryDrawingPainting

  • 458. Christine Fail — fail COLLECTIVE

    Jewelry

    2612 E Cesar Chavez St, Ste 100

    Temporary ExhibitionJewelry

  • 459. Leah Duncan — fail COLLECTIVE

    Design, drawing, printed matter

    2612 E Cesar Chavez St, Ste 100

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingPrinted Matter

  • 460. Quinn Smith — EA/ST co.

    Ceramics, jewelry

    2612 E Cesar Chavez St, Ste 100

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsJewelry

  • 461. Mark Strouse — Munster house studio

    Painting, installation, mixed media

    2515 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioInstallationMixed MediaPainting

  • 462. Carly Weaver

    Drawing, painting, wood

    2606 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingWood

  • 463. Squidrabbit Myers — Guest of Carly Weaver

    Digital

    2606 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioDigital

  • 464. Abby Rose Mandel

    Ceramics, jewelry, mixed media

    3010 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioCeramicsJewelryMixed Media

  • 465. Emily Banks — Guest of Abby Rose Mandel

    Drawing, painting

    3010 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 466. John Ousley — Brooke Elementary EAST Art Show

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    3100 E 4th St

    Nov 11, 11am-2pm

    SchoolCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 467. Brian David Johnson — Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery

    Mixed media, sculpture, wood

    3411 E 5th St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaSculptureWood

  • 468. Alex Black — Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery

    Collage, design, mixed media

    3411 E 5th St

    GalleryCollageDesignMixed Media

  • 469. Anna Gieselman — Bee Amour Jewelry — Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery

    Jewelry

    3411 E 5th St

    Artist StudioJewelry

  • 470. Brian Frisbie — Frisbie Design — Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery

    Design, furniture, metal

    3411 E 5th St

    GalleryDesignFurnitureMetal

  • 471. Laura Lynn Johnson — Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    3411 E 5th St

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 472. Mark Figueredo — Mark Figueredo Studio — Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery

    Design, metal, sculpture

    3411 E 5th St

    GalleryDesignMetalSculpture

  • 473. Mercedez Rex Singleton — Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery

    Design, fiber

    3411 E 5th St

    GalleryDesignFiber

  • 474. Mimi Bardagjy — Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery

    Ceramics, sculpture

    3411 E 5th St

    GalleryCeramicsSculpture

  • 475. East Side Pot Shop

    Ceramics, painting, sculpture

    3401 E 4th St

    GalleryCeramicsPaintingSculpture

  • 476. Melanie Schopper — M. Schopper Ceramics — East Side Pot Shop

    Ceramics, design, stone

    3401 E 4th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDesignStone

  • 477. Mark Macek — Macek Furniture Co. — Splinter Group

    Design, furniture, wood

    405 Springdale Rd

    Nov 11, 12-6pm

    HappeningDesignFurnitureWood

  • 478. Wayne Locke — Guest of Mark Macek

    Design, furniture, wood

    405 Springdale Rd

    Nov 11, 12-6pm

    HappeningDesignFurnitureWood

  • 479. Daniel Morrison — Yucca Stuff — Splinter Group

    Design, furniture, wood

    405 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureWood

  • 480. Julie Konvicka — Splinter Group

    Jewelry

    405 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioJewelry

  • 481. Pete Dahlberg — Dahlberg Studio — Splinter Group

    Furniture, wood, jewelry

    405 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioFurniturePerformanceWood

  • 482. Robbie Davis — Delta Millworks

    Design, furniture, wood

    4701 E 5th St

    Nov 11, 12-10pm

    HappeningDesignFurnitureWood

  • 483. Ann Armstrong — Austin's Atlas — Splinter Group North

    Design, drawing, printed matter

    4709 E 5th St

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingPrinted Matter

  • 484. Chris Cody — Monsters and Scary Stuff — Guest of Ann Armstrong

    Drawing

    4709 E 5th St

    Artist StudioDrawing

  • 485. Philip Hernandez — Domi Goods — Splinter Group North

    Design, furniture, wood

    4709 E 5th St

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureWood

  • 486. Adrian Whipp — Lumiere Tintype Photography — Justine's Brasserie

    Photography

    4710 E 5th St

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 487. CRAFT

    Collage, painting, mixed media

    4704 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 488. Lilia Beaman — Western Whims — Shaman Shack

    Design, drawing, fiber

    4909 E Cesar Chavez St, Ste A

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingFiber

  • 489. Liz Potter — The Wonderful Adventure — Guest of Lilia Beaman

    Design, fiber, printed matter

    4909 E Cesar Chavez St, Ste A

    Artist StudioDesignFiberPrinted Matter

  • 490. Kirsten Ronald — Lila + June — Shaman Shack

    Design, fiber

    4909 E Cesar Chavez St, Ste A

    Artist StudioDesignFiber

  • 491. Nathan Warner and Buck Hubach — Warbach — The Shouse

    Installation, metal, sculpture

    5007 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioInstallationMetalSculpture

  • 492. Billy Barron

    Painting

    200 Montopolis Dr, B

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 493. R.J. Armstrong — Riot Bread

    Painting

    6311 Crumley Ln

    Artist StudioCollageMixed MediaPainting

  • 494. White Light Studio

    Sculpture, furniture, mixed media

    900 Vargas Rd, #1

    Artist StudioFurnitureMixed MediaSculpture

  • 495. Rachel K Bury — White Light Studio

    Collage, painting, sculpture

    900 Vargas Rd

    Artist StudioCollagePaintingSculpture

  • ACB. Paul Del Bosque — Dispatches from the East Side: Chicano Graphics — Carver Branch

    Design, drawing, printed matter

    1161 Angelina St

    LibraryDesignDrawingPrinted Matter

  • ACP. Augustine Chavez — Cepeda Branch

    Painting, photography, mixed media

    651 N Pleasant Valley Rd

    LibraryMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • ARZ. Annalise Gratovich — Ruiz Branch

    Printed matter

    1600 Grove Blvd

    LibraryPrinted Matter

  • ASJ. Steve Wiman — St. John's Branch

    Mixed media, printed matter, sculpture

    7500 Blessing Ave

    LibraryMixed MediaPrinted Matter Sculpture

  • ASJ. Beverly Penn — St. John's Branch

    Mixed media

    7500 Blessing Ave

    LibraryMixed Media

  • ATB. VSA Texas & AIGA Austin — Giving Voice — Terrazas Branch

    Design, digital, mixed media

    1105 E Cesar Chavez

    LibraryDesignDigitalMixed Media

  • AUH. Paul Baker — University Hills Branch

    Painting, video/film

    4721 Loyola Ln

    LibraryPaintingVideo/Film

  • AWK. Amalia Diaz — Willie Mae Kirk Branch

    Digital, photography, printed matter

    3101 Oak Springs Dr

    LibraryDigitalPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • AWP. Jennie Tudor Gray — Windsor Park Branch

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    5833 Westminster Dr

    LibraryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • AWP. Doris Bickley — Art Defense — Windsor Park Branch

    Collage, painting, photography

    5833 Westminster Dr

    LibraryCollagePaintingPhotography