ARTISTS


This year we celebrate the eighteenth edition of the East Austin Studio Tour! EAST 2019 includes 807 artists: 223 artists in studios, 246 guest artists, 326 artists in groups, and 12 library exhibitions.


1. Thelma "Grandma Wisdom" Williams

Thelma "Grandma Wisdom" Love Yard
7101 Meador Ave

Performance, Photography, Mixed Media

thelmawilliams.com


2. Cynthia Williams  /  Guest of Thelma Williams

7101 Meador Ave

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

cynsationaldesigns.com


3. Daniel Williams  /  Guest of Thelma Williams

7101 Meador Ave

Digital, Drawing, Graphic Design

stormworksdesigns.com


4. Ricky Farrow  /  Guest of Thelma Williams

7101 Meador Ave

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper


5. Lynda Coleman  /  Guest of Thelma Williams

7101 Meador Ave

Painting, Photography, Mixed Media

lyndacoleman.us


6. Scott Rolfe

1305 Glencrest Dr

Mixed Media, Sculpture

srolfe.com


7. Greta Olivas
Guest of Scott Rolfe

1305 Glencrest Dr

Collage, Painting, Mixed Media

gretaolivas.com


8. Walking On Water: Artists of Church of the Cross Austin

The Parish House
1618 Ashberry Dr

Mixed Media, Painting, Sculpture

cotcaustin.org


9. Meena Matocha

The Parish House
1618 Ashberry Dr

Mixed Media

meenamatocha.com


10. Phaedra Taylor

The Parish House
1618 Ashberry Dr

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

phaedrataylor.com


11. Polina Novozhenets

6303 Hickman Ave

Painting


12. PANGOLIN!

1417 Ridgehaven Dr

Mixed Media, Painting, Printmaking


13. Thomas Allison

1600 Westmoor Dr

Digital, Photography, Video/Film

thomasallison.com


14. A.N.W. McDougle

1605 Cloverleaf Dr

Drawing, Painting


15. Shawn Camp

1605 Larkwood Dr

Painting, Sound, Video/Film

shawncamp.net


16. Geoffrey Aldridge

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Drawing, Painting, Sculpture

geoffreyaldridge.com


17. Daniel Arredondo

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Painting

arredondoartstudio.com


18. Laura Hopp

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Installation, Painting, Mixed Media

laurahoppart.wordpress.com


19. Jay Jones

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Ceramics, Sculpture, Design

jayjonesdesigner.com


20. Christine Vanderkaap

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Drawing, Painting


21. Yasmin Youssef

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Collage, Painting, Mixed Media

yasmin.ws


22. Giant Letter

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Installation, Sculpture, Wood

giantletter.com


23. Ashley Adair

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Collage

ashadair.com


24. AKIRASH

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

artwithakirash.com


25. Chelsea Amato

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Collage, Mixed Media, Wood


26. Brenda Armistead

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Ceramics, Mixed Media, Sculpture

grannygoodfish.com


27. Greg Barton

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Painting, Mixed Media

gbarton.com


28. Debbie Carroll

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Painting

debbiecarrollfineart.com


29. Lee Edwards

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Metal, Sculpture, Wood


30. Francine Funke

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

francinefunke.com


31. Becca Gordon

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Design, Painting, Mixed Media

beccagordonart.com


32. Anastasia Grebnova

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Drawing, Painting

anastasiagrebnova.com


33. Alie Jackson

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Painting, Mixed Media, New Media

aliejackson.com


34. Leslie Kell

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Collage, Digital, Photography

lesliekell.com


35. Jean Mason

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Painting

jeanmason.com


36. Matt Nelson

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Painting


37. Chad Rea

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Design, Painting, Printmaking

chadrea.com


38. Lucian Richards

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Painting

revolucianarts.com


39. Brendan Sharpe

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Design, Furniture, Wood

brendodesign.com


40. Trish Sierer

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Digital, Painting, Wood

trishsierer.com


41. Laura Sturtz

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Jewelry, Metal, Sculpture

artist123.com


42. Malena Summers

Cement Loop
5811 Berkman Dr, #140

Design, Printmaking, Works on paper

malenaprints.com


43. Chaos Woods

5335 Westminster Dr

Mixed Media, Sculpture, Wood

chaoswoods.com


44. HIGH-CRAFT Art Market

Dug Fresh Productions
7210 Fred Morse Dr

Jewelry, Sculpture, Works on Paper

dugfreshaustin.com


45. Tee Kay

3005 Loyola Ln

Drawing, Painting, Video/Film

youtube.com/user/stonerrockcooking


46. Starla Halfmann

6113 Duchess Dr

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

starlamichelle.com


47. Pump Project Artists

Pump Project / Mosaic Sound Collective
6400 FM 969

Installation, Mixed Media, Painting

pumpproject.org


48. Aria Brownell

Pump Project / Mosaic Sound Collective
6400 FM 969, #15

Painting

ariabrownell.com


49. Aubree Dale

Pump Project / Mosaic Sound Collective
6400 FM 969, #16

Painting, Metal, Sculpture

aubreedale.com


50. Beth Shapiro

Pump Project / Mosaic Sound Collective
6400 FM 969, #17

Painting

bethshapiro.com


51. Kirsten Lofgren

Pump Project / Mosaic Sound Collective
6400 FM 969, #42

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

kirstenlofgren.com


52. Kristin Freeman

Pump Project / Mosaic Sound Collective
6400 FM 969, #132

Design, Painting, Mixed Media

kristinfreemanart.com


53. Arthur Simon

4808 Hilldale Dr

Painting, Mixed Media, New Media

simonearth.com


54. 3rd House Gallery

4608 Rimrock Tr

Collage, Mixed Media, Painting

elliotspencermorgan.com


55. Katy David

2204 Palo Pinto Dr

Ceramics, Painting, Mixed Media

katydavidart.com


56. Rubina Anjum

2103 Tillery St, A

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

rubinaart.gallery


57. Cinema Obscura

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Installation, New Media, Painting

austinfilmschool.org


58. Larry Akers

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Lighting, Photography, Sculpture

eyeplaystudio.net


59. Adam Chalupa

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

adamchalupa.com


60. Malina Cipleu

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Design, Glass, Jewelry

malinacipleu.com


61. Shelby Elizabeth

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Drawing, Mixed Media, Works on paper

shelbyelizabethart.com


62. Denise Elliott Jones

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Painting, Printmaking, Mixed Media

deniseelliottjones.com


63. Melanie Farris

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Design, Painting, Wood


64. Kate Fitzpatrick

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

katefitzpatrickart.com


65. Anna Ganina

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media


66. Rosemarie Good

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

rosemariegood.com


67. Natalie Keuss

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Painting

nataliekeuss.com


68. Justin Kyle

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

justinkyle.net


69. Catie Lewis

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Digital, Drawing, Painting

catielewis.com


70. Deborah Otto

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Collage, Glass, Painting

modernliving.art


71. Alison Pilon Nokes

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

alisonpilonnokes.com


72. Jenna Wedgewood

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Photography, Metal, Wood

agaveskies.com


73. Amanda Zappler

Motion Media Arts Center
2200 Tillery St

Painting, Mixed Media, Textile

arteparalavida.info


74. Dan Hurlbut

Batch
3220 Manor Rd

Painting

danhurlbutart.com


75. Laura Lit

3218 Manor Rd, #400

Drawing, Painting, Sculpture

lauralitart.com


76. Tammy Brown

2408 Sorin St

Painting

tammybrownart.com


77. Elana Rose Connor

4712 Vaughan St

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

elanarose.com/


78. Allison Kramer

2300 Robert Browning St

Painting, Mixed Media

xoallison.com


79. Neofauve

4537 Ruiz St

Drawing, Jewelry, Painting, Video/Film

neofauve.com


80. Derek Bishop

Crestwood Loft
1407 Crestwood Rd, B

Digital, Drawing, Works on paper


81. Charles Heppner

4001 Bradwood Rd

Painting, Photography, Mixed Media

charlesheppner.com


82. Jennie Tudor Gray

3414 Hollywood Ave
In the back, entrance on Concordia

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

jennietudorgray.com


83. Kathleen Burnside  /  Guest of Jennie Tudor Gray

3414 Hollywood Ave
In the back, entrance on Concordia

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

burnside-art.com


84. SXD JEWELRY

1304 Edgewood Ave

Jewelry, Stone

sxdjewelry.com


85. Nikki Alexander Atkinon

1304 Edgewood Ave

Fiber, Textile

nikkialexanderatkinson.com


86. Jennifer Balkan

Little Blue House
3109 Lafayette Ave

Drawing, Painting

jenniferbalkan.net


87. Greg Rainford

2808 Lafayette Ave

Drawing, Painting

redbubble.com/people/gkrainfo


88. Jim Cox

2902 French Place

Painting


89. Karen Alexander

2806 French Place / In the back

Fiber, Painting, Textile

kjdaworks.com


90. Caitlin B. Alexander
Guest of Karen Alexander

2806 French Place / In the back

Design, Painting, Works on paper

cbaillustration.com


91. Matthew Roberts

2226 Manor Rd

Installation, Painting, Works on paper

matthewrobertsstudio.com


92. David Hay

13 Kern Ramble St

Painting


93. T.R. Rodriquez

3514 Clarkson Ave

Furniture, Painting, Photography

trrstudio.blogspot.com


94. Karen Maness

Rust Red Studio
3902 Cherrywood Rd
In the back, enter through side yard

Design, Painting

karenmaness.com


95. Servant Church Austin

1605 E 38 1/2 St

Collage,Painting,Works on Paper

servantchurchaustin.org


96. Tatiana Nikolova-Houston

Servant Church
1605 E 38 1/2 St

Mixed Media

sacredillumination.com


97. Janet Bernson

3400 Clarkson Ave

Collage, Sculpture, Works on paper

janetbernson.com


98. The Bletchleyettes

3400 Randolph Rd

Mixed Media, Painting, Printmaking

bletchleyettes.com


99. Mike Stefanik

The Eureka Room
3312 Randolph Rd

Installation, New Media, Video/Film

eurekaroom.com


100. Wolf Garden

2819 E 22nd St

Painting


101. dadaGeek

dadaLab
2824 Real St

Installation, New Media, Sound

dadageek.com


102. Imagine Art: Covered

2830 Real St

Ceramics, Fiber, Painting

imagineart.net


103. David Carrales

Imagine Art
2830 Real St

Photography

davidcarrales.com


104. Print Shop Darlin's

Slugfest Printmaking Workshop
1906 Miriam Ave

Fiber, Printmaking, Works on Paper

annalisegratovich.com


105. Annalise Gratovich

Slugfest Printmaking Workshop
1906 Miriam Ave

Printmaking

annalisegratovich.com


106. BIRTHDAY! BIRTHDAY! BIRTHDAY!

Hot Pants House (Part III)
2940 Eckert St

Installation, Mixed Media, Sound

hotpantshouse.com


107. Liz Moskowitz

Oakwood Cemetery Chapel
1601 Navasota St

Digital, Photography

lizmoskowitz.com


108. Collin Hardeman / Amaz1n Entertainment Productions

Oakwood Cemetery Chapel
1601 Navasota St

Digital, Photography, Video/Film

amaz1n.tv


109. Afroamericana 2

African American Culture and Heritage Facility
912 E 11th St

Mixed Media, Painting, Performance


110. Kendrick Rudolph

African American Culture and Heritage Facility
912 E 11th St

Painting

highlyfavoredart.com


111. Xavier Alvarado

African American Culture and Heritage Facility
912 E 11th St

Painting, Mixed Media


112. Christopher Van Loan Sr.

African American Culture and Heritage Facility
912 E 11th St

Painting

cvl-art.com


113. Kenny Dorham's Backyard

1106 E 11th St

Design, Graphic Design, Installation, Jewelry, Mixed Media, Printmaking, Sculpture, Sound, Stone


114. Jacob Villanueva

1200 E 11th St, #101

Photography

jacobvillanueva.com


115. Open Chair

The Projecto / Furman + Keil Architects
1211 E 11th St, #200

Lighting, Wood, Works on Paper

bit.ly/OpenChairEAST


116. Makenna Hatter

1112 E 9th St

Digital, Painting, Printmaking

makennahatterdesign.com


117. Xochi Solis

Take Heart
1211 E 11th St, #100

Collage, Painting, Mixed Media

xochisolis.com


118. Hallie Brewer

1211 E 11th St, #101

Collage, Printmaking, Textile

halliebrewer.com


119. Christina Moser

906 E 5th St, #106

Design, Painting, Printmaking

christinamoser.com


120. Tay Miles

Dub Academy
906 E 5th St, #109

Design, Digital, Drawing

heytaym.com


121. Adrienne Simes

Dub Academy
906 E 5th St, #109

Jewelry, Painting, Printmaking

simesart.com


122. Clayworks Studio

Clayworks Studio
1209 E 6th St / Rear Alley

Ceramics, Design

clayworks.net


123. Paper Telephone

The Volcom Garden
1209 E 6th St

Painting, Works on Paper


124. Graham Franciose

The Volcom Garden
1209 E 6th St

Painting

grahamfranciose.bigcartel.com


125. Sari Shryack

Revival Coffee
1405 E 7th St

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

sari.studio


126. Tia Boyd

The George Washington Carver Museum & Cultural Center
1165 Angelina St

Photography

tiaboyd.format.com/tiaboyd


127. Jonathan Cazares

The George Washington Carver Museum & Cultural Center
1165 Angelina St

Drawing, Mixed Media, Works on paper

jonathancazares.com


128. Brent Pheto

The George Washington Carver Museum & Cultural Center
1165 Angelina St

Collage, Glass, Painting, Wood

brentpheto.com


129. Nailah I. Sankofa

The George Washington Carver Museum & Cultural Center
1165 Angelina St

Drawing, Mixed Media, Sculpture

designworksstudios.wixsite.com/nailahisankofa


130. Lakeem Wilson

The George Washington Carver Museum & Cultural Center
1165 Angelina St

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

lakeemwilson.com


131. John Spottswood Moore

1705 New York Ave

Digital, Sound, Video/Film

johnmoorefilm.com


132. The Lemon House

1713 E 12th St

Drawing, Furniture, Jewelry

lemonhouseatx.com


133. Work Play Money Love What It Is What Could Be Both Neither Art Design

Northern-Southern  /  1902 E 12th St

Design, Installation, Works on Paper

northern-southern.com


134. JR Rapier

1507 E 14th St

Painting

jrrapier.com


135. Where Trees Split

The Little Pink Monster Gallery
1913 E 17th St

Collage, Fiber, Jewelry, Painting


136. Lia Politi

2102 E 17th St

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

liapoliti.com


137. atxGALS X The Cathedral

2403 E 16th St

Collage, Mixed Media, Painting

thecathedralatx.com


138. Whitney Avra

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Collage, Fiber, Mixed Media

whitneyavra.com


139. Monica Ceniceros

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Painting, Mixed Media, Wood

monicaceniceros.com


140. Kristin Moore

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Painting

kristinmooreart.com


141. Danika Ostrowski

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Painting

danikaostrowski.com


142. Nevena Bentz

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Mixed Media

nevenabentz.com/art


143. Rahya Blackwell

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Jewelry

rahya.com


144. Eryn Brooke

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Collage, mixed media, photography

erynbrooke.com


145. Jessica Fontenot

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

jessicafontenot.com


146. Nicola Gell

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Painting, Photography, Mixed Media

nicolagell.com


147. Molly Haertle

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Design, Painting, Mixed Media

mollyhaertleart.com


148. Kelsey Livingston

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Collage, Drawing, Mixed Media

livingstonmade.com


149. Molly Mansfield

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Painting

mollymansfield.com


150. Ella Nilsson

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Drawing, Painting, Wood

handybitches.com


151. Rhea Pettit

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Painting, Works on paper

rgpettit.com


152. Abby Ruston

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Furniture, Metal, Wood

rustoncreations.com


153. Anna Swanson

The Cathedral
2403 E 16th St

Collage, Painting, Works on paper

demiandolive.com


154. Ethan Azarian

Blue Cow Studio
2514 E 17th St

Painting

ethanazarian.net


155. Melissa Knight

Blue Cow Studio
2514 E 17th St

Collage, Design, Fiber

batikbydesign.com


156. Kelly Schafer
Guest of Ethan Azarian and Melissa Knight

Blue Cow Studio  /  2514 E 17th St

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

ampedartstudio.com


157. Frances Washburn
Guest of Ethan Azarian and Melissa Knight

Blue Cow Studio
2514 E 17th St

Painting


158. Juliet Whitsett

1311 Harvey St

Drawing, Graphic Design, Painting

giddyupartstudio.com


159. Alison Montag

3019 E 12th St, G

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

alisonmontag.com


160. Afterhours

Vesper
3106 E 14th 1/2 St

Design, Graphic Design, Printmaking

afterhoursatx.com


161. Wendy Crone

East Atomic Ranch
3204 E 14th 1/2 St

Painting, Mixed Media

wendycrone.com


162. Heather Harris  /  Guest of Wendy Crone

East Atomic Ranch
3204 E 14th 1/2 St

Painting, Photography, Metal

heatherharrisart.com


163. Lisa Hixen-Costigan  /  Guest of Wendy Crone

East Atomic Ranch
3204 E 14th 1/2 St

Ceramics, Drawing, Sculpture

hixenart.com


164. Stray Cat Collective

3702 Commerce St

Installation, Performance, Video/Film

lucymaude.com


165. Hunter Ash

1411 Luna St

Painting, Works on paper

hunter-ash.com


166. Claire Bresette

Pink Box Studio
4607 Ribbeccke Ave

Ceramics, Design, Drawing

clairebresette.com


167. Jennifer Hill  /  Guest of Claire Bresette

4607 Ribbeccke Ave

Ceramics, Installation, Sculpture

jenniferhillceramics.com


168. Ryan McKerley

1027 Arthur Stiles Rd

Ceramics

ryanmckerley.com


169. Isabeau Woodson  /  Guest of Ryan Mckerley

1027 Arthur Stiles Rd

Jewelry, Painting


170. R. David Ruiz

5705 Steven Creek Way

Painting, Mixed Media, Wood

rdavidruizart.wordpress.com


171. Janice Cahalane

5607 Steven Creek Way

Painting

janicearts.weebly.com


172. Aniko Belim  /  Guest of Janice Cahalane

5607 Steven Creek Way

Painting

anikobelim.com


173. Red Herring

910 Bret Ln, A

Painting


174. Steven Van Landingham

Revival Cycles
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 1

Drawing


175. Christy Stallop

Tin Whistle Gallery / Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 2

Painting, Sculpture

christystallop.com


176. Janna Garza

Tin Whistle Gallery / Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 2

Design, Digital, Photography

jannagarza.com


177. Brian Phillips

Revival Cycles Workshop
5305 Bolm Rd, Bays 2-3

Painting, Mixed Media, Wood

artbybrianphillips.com


178. Adreon Henry

HELM Creative Studio
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 6

Printmaking, Mixed Media, Textile

adreonhenry.com


179. Emily Cayton and Andrea Faye Hyland

Fancy Fancy Studios and Gallery / Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 9

Ceramics, Mixed Media, Sculpture


180. Ryan Davis

Fancy Fancy Studios and Gallery / Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 9

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

ryanthayerdavis.com


181. Stephen Hernandez

Fancy Fancy Studios and Gallery / Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 9

Design, Digital, New Media

smhtx.us


182. Third Space Arts

Third Space Arts / Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 10

Mixed Media, Painting, Sculpture


183. Suzanne Wyss

Third Space Arts / Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 10

Installation, Sculpture, Textile

suzannewyss.com


184. Thomas Cook

Third Space Arts / Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 10 / 2nd Floor

Drawing, Painting

thomascookart.com


185. Calder Kamin

Third Space Arts / Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 10 / 2nd Floor

Mixed Media

calderkamin.com


186. Alicia Philley

Third Space Arts / Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 10 / 2nd Floor

Painting

aliciaphilley.com


187. Natalie Shaw

Third Space Arts / Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 10

Painting, Mixed Media

natalieshawart.com


188. Anthony Maddaloni

Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 11.1

Photography, Printmaking, Works on paper

anthonyleemaddaloni.com


189. Justin Ruiz  /  Guest of Anthony Maddaloni

Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 11.1

Fiber, Photography, Works on paper

ruizpic.com


190. Alex McAlmon

Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 11

Digital, Painting, Photography


191. Lindsay LaGrange

Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 11

Furniture, Wood


192. Bev Barrett

Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 11

Digital, Photography, Mixed Media

beverlybarrettphotography.com


193. Rebecca Darlington

Crashbox / Bolm Studios
5305 Bolm Rd, Bay 12

Collage, Painting, Mixed Media

rebeccadarlington.com


194. Leah Shirley

The Satellite
1109 Shady Ln, A2

Installation, Mixed Media, Sculpture

leahshirley.com


195. MakeATX

The Satellite
1109 Shady Ln, B1

Mixed Media, Wood

makeatx.com


196. Andy Baron

MakeATX / The Satellite
1109 Shady Ln, B1

Drawing, Mixed Media, Works on paper


197. Jace Nietsche

MakeATX / The Satellite
1109 Shady Ln, B1

Photography, Mixed Media, Sculpture


198. Mark Puente

The Satellite
1109 Shady Ln, B1

Drawing, Printmaking, Wood

nailivic.com


199. Zoe Graham

The Satellite
1109 Shady Ln, B1

Fiber, Mixed Media, Works on paper

zoeigraham.com


200. Miranda Cohen

The Satellite
1109 Shady Ln, B1

Mixed Media, Sculpture


201. Amanda McKeever and Khiem Nguyen / A&K Woodworking and Design

The Satellite
1109 Shady Ln, B1

Design, Furniture, Wood

akwoodanddesign.com


202. Adrienne Hodge

Moon Gallery & Studio / The Satellite
1109 Shady Ln, B2

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

adriennehodge.com


203. Lauren Tarbel

Moon Gallery & Studio / The Satellite
1109 Shady Ln, B2

Collage, Painting, Mixed Media

laurentarbel.com


204. Linda Wandt

Moon Gallery & Studio / The Satellite
1109 Shady Ln, B2

Drawing, Painting

lindawandt.com


205. Alexis Kraus

The Satellite
1109 Shady Ln, B6

Drawing, Printmaking, Works on paper

alexiskraus.com


206. Insane Beggar

The Satellite
1109 Shady Ln, B6

Mixed Media, Painting, Printmaking

insanebeggar.com


207. Nina Swistel

Studio Cube
1126 Terry Dr, A

Installation, Sculpture, Video/Film

ninaswistel.com


208. Ismael Cavazos

1157 Lott Ave

Drawing, Mixed Media, Sculpture

ismaelcavazos.com


209. Renei Sims

The Afro Gypsy Design Studio
5100 Delores Ave

Jewelry, Metal, Mixed Media

theafrogypsy.com


210. Jason Ice

1118 Ebert Ave

Design, Painting, Mixed Media

instagram.com/vandal_1


211. Alex Abel

4807 Sara Dr

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

alex-abel.pixels.com


212. TEXAS TOAST

Co-Lab Projects / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 1B

Drawing, Painting, Sculpture

co-labprojects.org


213. Mychal Mitchell

Iona Handcrafted Books / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 1G

Drawing, Mixed Media, Textile

ionahandcraftedbooks.com


214. Metropolitan Gallery

Metropolitan Gallery / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 2A

Collage,Mixed Media,Painting

metropolitangallery.net


215. Julien Fleury

J-Squared Studios / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 2B

Photography

j-squaredstudios.com


216. Marshall Tidrick

J-Squared Studios / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 2B

Photography

marshalltidrick.com


217. AbstractedAction

Creative Action / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 3A

Drawing, Mixed Media, Painting

creativeaction.org


218. André Fuqua

Creative Action / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 3A

Metal, Sculpture, Stone

andreishere.us


219. Ryan Runcie

Creative Action / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 3A

Painting

runciestudios.com


220. Nora McMillen Burke

Whitebox / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 6A

Drawing, Painting, Textile

noramcmillenburke.com


221. The Paper + Craft Pantry Guest Artists

Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 6B

Ceramics, mixed media, painting

thepapercraftpantry.com


222. S I S T E R W O L F

Wolf Collective / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 6C

Digital, Installation, Video/Film

sisterwolfstudio.com


223. Margot Wolf

Wolf Collective / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 6C

Design, Jewelry, Metal

margotwolf.com


224. Valerie Wolf

Wolf Collective / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 6C

Installation, Mixed Media, Sculpture

davygray.com


225. Broad Studios

Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 6D

Ceramics, Jewelry, Painting

broadstudiosatx.com


226. Kara Pendl

Karacotta Ceramics / Broad Studios / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 6D

Ceramics, Mixed Media, Stone

karacotta.com


227. Jamie Billman McCormick

Broad Studios / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 6D

Painting, Printmaking, Mixed Media

jbm.studio


228. Molly Knobloch

Broad Studios / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 6D

Drawing, Painting

mollyknobloch.com


229. Rachel Smith

Broad Studios / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 6D

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

rchlsmth.com


230. Melissa Starkweather

Broad Studios / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 6D

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

melissastarkweather.com


231. Eliana Bernard

Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 6F

Ceramics, Jewelry

elianabernard.com


232. Samantha Heligman

Settle Ceramics / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 6F

Ceramics

settleceramics.com


233. Emily Eisenhart

Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 8F

Design, Drawing, Painting

emilyeisenhart.com


234. Katy Schmader

Latinitas / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 9E

Collage, Mixed Media

katyschmader.com


235. Haley Lebeuf

Latinitas / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 9E

Jewelry, Metal, Mixed Media

haleylebeuf.com


236. Silvia Nikolov

Latinitas / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 9E

Collage, Photography, Textile

silvianikolovart.com


237. Lucia Briones

Latinitas / Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 9E

Design, Fiber, Installation


238. Eli Halpin

Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 10A

Painting, Mixed Media

elihalpin.com


239. Blue Sky Design and Build Collective Artists

Springdale General
1023 Springdale Rd, 10D

Design, Sculpture, Wood

blueskyaustin.com


240. Austin Tinkering School

Austin Tinkering School
1122 Airport Blvd, A

Design, Installation, Lighting, Metal, Mixed Media, Wood

austintinkeringschool.com


241. Vision Gland

Austin Tinkering School
1122 Airport Blvd, A

Installation, Sculpture, Sound

visiongland.com


242. Patrick Diaz

960 Springdale Rd

Painting

patrick-diaz.com


243. Magnus U1

Magnus U1
3710 Govalle Ave, #1

Design, Furniture, Video/Film


244. Joshua Ross

Magnus U1
3710 Govalle Ave, #1

Painting, Works on Paper


245. Chet Urban

Magnus U1
3710 Govalle Ave, #1

Fiber, Sculpture, Works on paper

cheturban.com


246. Scott Perez

Magnus U1
3710 Govalle Ave, #1

Furniture, Metal, Wood


247. Chad Wellington

3701 Govalle Ave

Photography

chadwellington.com


248. Andrea Loomis  /  Guest of Chad Wellington

3701 Govalle Ave

Glass, Lighting, Sculpture

andrealoomis.com


249. Ghost Pepper Glass

979 Springdale Rd, #100

Glass, Jewelry, Lighting

ghostpepperglass.com


250. Michael W. Hall

Ghost Pepper Glass
979 Springdale Rd, #100

Painting, Wood, Works on paper

mmmwhhh.com


251. Dimension Gallery Sculpture Park

950 Springdale Rd

Sculpture

dimensiongallery.org


252. Colin McIntyre

Dimension Gallery
979 Springdale Rd, #98

Sculpture

sculptureforge.com


253. Allyson Lipkin

Blackfeather Vintage Works
979 Springdale Rd, #98

Glass

allysonlipkin.com


254. Tyler Hobbs

Austin Eastciders Collaboratory
979 Springdale Rd, #130

Digital, New Media, Works on paper

tylerxhobbs.com


255. Carter Watkins

East End Audio Arts
926 Springdale Rd

Design, Mixed Media, Sculpture

hcwatkinsart.com


256. Jack King

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #102

Painting

jackkingart.com


257. Kafka Lenton

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #103

Collage, Painting, Mixed Media

kafkalenton.org


258. Rakhee Jain Desai

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #104

Fiber, Painting, Mixed Media, Textile

rakheejaindesai.com


259. Kevin Wallace

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #104

Painting

kevinjordanwallace.com


260. Ines Batllo

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #105

Drawing, Painting, Photography

inespaintings.com


261. Rehab El Sadek

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #105

Mixed Media, Instillation, Sculpture

rehabelsadek.com


262. Jamie Lea Wade

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #106

Ceramics, Jewelry, Sculpture

vesselsforthesoul.com


263. Jess Wade

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #106

Drawing, Painting, Sculpture

jesswadeforcongress.com


264. Karen Woodward

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #107

Lighting, Painting, Sculpture

karenwoodwardstudios.com


265. Brian Maclaskey

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #108

Drawing, Painting, Printmaking

brianmaclaskey.com


266. Kevin Muñoz

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #108

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

kevinmunoz.us


267. Michelle Schwartz

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #108

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

seedsthenroots.com


268. Felice House

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #109

Drawing, Painting

felicehouse.com


269. Susan Scafati

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #110

Installation, Photography, Mixed Media

susanscafati.net


270. Rebecca Bennett

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #111

Digital, Painting, Mixed Media

rebeccabennettartworks.com


271. Gary Anderson  /  Guest of Rebecca Bennett

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #111

Installation, Mixed Media, Textile

gandersonart.com


272. Keva Richardson

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #116

Collage, Painting, Works on paper

kevarichardson.com


273. Lynne Brotman

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #117

Fiber, Printmaking, Mixed Media

lynnebrotmanfiberart.com


274. NJ Weaver

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #117

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

njweaver.com


275. Mary Koniavitis

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #119

Collage, Painting, Works on paper

marykoniavitis.com


276. Caroline Walker

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #119

Collage, Mixed Media, Sculpture

carolinewalker.com


277. Gert Johan Manschot

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #120

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

manschotart.com


278. Adde Russell

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #121

Painting

adderussell.com


279. Naxieli Gomez

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #122

Drawing, Painting, Photography

naxfineart.com


280. Fernando Munoz

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #122

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

fernando-munoz.com


281. Jessica Burnett  /  Guest of Fernando Munoz and Naxieli Gómez

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #122

Painting

jessburnett.com


282. Sarah Frankie Linder

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #123

Collage, Digital, Photography

sarahfrankielinder.com


283. Annie Ray

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #123

Photography

annieraycreative.com


284. Samantha Youngblood
Guest of Annie Ray

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #123

Ceramics, Painting, Sculpture

youngbloodwares.com


285. George Zupp and Wendy Rhode

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #124

Painting

georgezupp.com


286. Catherine Small

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #125

Collage, Painting, Printmaking

catherinesmall.com


287. Cari Washburn

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #125

Ceramics, Painting, Mixed Media

clayunderfire.com


288. Emily Galusha

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #126

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

emilygalusha.com


289. Terri McGee

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #201

Painting, Mixed Media

terrimcgeeart.com


290. Vera Smiley

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #201

Ceramics, Printmaking, Sculpture

artsvera.com


291. Flip Solomon

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #201

Design, Drawing, Works on paper

flipsolomon.com


292. Steven Eggert Rabbitt

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #203

Photography, Mixed Media, Sculpture

steveneggertphoto.com


293. Rachel Wolfson Smith

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #203

Drawing, Works on paper

rachelwolfson.com


294. Molly Brau

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #204

Mixed media, Ceramics, Drawing

mollybrau.com


295. Elizabeth Chiles

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #205

Collage, Photography, Works on paper

elizabethchiles.com


296. Elizabeth Schwaiger

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #206

Drawing, Painting

elizabethschwaiger.com


297. Claire Sommers Buck  /  Guest of Elizabeth Schwaiger

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #206

Design, Jewelry, Metal

clairesommersbuck.com


298. Neena Buxani

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #207

Painting

neenabuxani.com


299. Trish Siegel

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #208

Painting, Photography, Mixed Media

trishsiegel.com


300. Jackie Jones

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #213

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

jonesandwest.com


301. Court Loving

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #213

Painting, Photography, Mixed Media

courtloving.com


302. Kristy Darnell Battani

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #216

Painting, Mixed Media

kristybattani.com


303. Ann Flemings

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #217

Painting, Works on paper

flemingsart.com


304. Lucy MacQueen

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #217

Design, Painting, Mixed Media

lucymacqueen.com


305. Cheryl Finfrock

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #218

Drawing, Painting

cherylfinfrock.com


306. B Shawn Cox

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #220

Collage, Painting, Mixed Media

bshawncox.com


307. Martin Lewis

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #220

Collage, Painting, Mixed Media

mjlewisart.com


308. Jess KB

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #221

Painting

jesskb.com


309. Sara Lee Hughes

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #222

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

junebugsaralee.wixsite.com/saralee


310. Nadia Waheed

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #223

Painting

nadiawaheed.com


311. Revi Meicler

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 1, #224

Mixed Media

revimeicler.com


312. Bear Lopez, Ivete Lucas, and Patrick Bresnan / Happiness is a Journey

Big Medium / Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #101

otislucas.com


313. ICOSA

Canopy
917 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #102

Mixed Media, Painting, Sculpture

icosacollective.com


314. Bale Creek Allen

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #103

Installation, Photography, Sculpture

balecreekallengallery.com


315. Kendall Ozmun

Keith Kreeger Studios / Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #104

Ceramics, Sculpture

kendall-ozmun.net


316. Sadie Pass

Keith Kreeger Studios / Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #104

Ceramics

sadiepass.com


317. Lisa Crowder

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 3, #102

Jewelry

lisacrowder.com


318. The Modern Rocks Gallery Collection

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 3, #103

Printmaking, Works on Paper

modernrocksgallery.com


319. Keith Kreeger

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 3, #104

Ceramics

keithkreeger.com


320. Leika

The Space / Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 4, #102

Fiber, Works on Paper

leik.co


321. Ransom Ashley

The Space / Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 4, #102

Photography

ransomashley.com


322. Zanny Cox

The Space / Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 4, #102

Fiber, Metal, Textile

zannyadornments.com


323. Hamaila Qureshi

The Space / Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 4, #102

Design, Jewelry, Sculpture

hamaila.com


324. Mercedez Rex

The Space / Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 4, #102

Design, Printmaking, Textile

mercedezrex.com


325. Will Bryant

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 4, #106

Painting, Printmaking, Sculpture

willbryant.com


326. Kevin Sweeney

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 5, #102

Graphic Design, Photography, Works on paper

kevinsweeney.com


327. Rohitash Rao

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Trailer #1

Painting, Mixed Media, Wood

rohitashraopaintsontrash.com


328. Angela Navarro

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Trailer #2

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

angelanavarroart.com


329. Rob Summerlin

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Trailer #4

Drawing, Painting


330. Maggie Kleinpeter

Canopy
916 Springdale Rd, Trailer #7

Drawing, Painting, Textile

maggiekleinpeter.com


331. The Museum of Human Achievement

Mixed Media, New Media, Performance


332. Philippe Klinefelter

800 Gullett St

Sculpture

philippeklinefelter.com


333. Deann Acton

Art & Therapy ATX
915 Shady Ln, B

Drawing, Fiber, Painting

artnocturnal.com


334. Ike E. Morgan

SAGE Studio / Webb Gallery
828 Airport Blvd

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

sagestudioatx.com


335. Partial Shade presents A Pit Fire

Co-Lab Projects / Glissman Road
5419 Glissman Rd

Ceramics, Installation, Sculpture

co-labprojects.org


336. Court Lurie

Court Lurie Studio & Gallery
777 Shady Ln, #3

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

courtlurie.com


337. Susannah Blanton

Blanton Art & Design
777 Shady Ln, #7

Painting

blantonart.com


338. Cynthia Bloom  /  Guest of Susannah Blanton

777 Shady Ln, #7

Jewelry

cynthiabloom.com


339. Stacy Kirk
Guest of Susannah Blanton

777 Shady Ln, #7

Digital, Photography, Mixed Media

stacykirkphotography.com


340. Quincy Wakefield  /  Guest of Susannah Blanton

777 Shady Ln, #7

Painting, Mixed Media, New Media

quincywakefield.com


341. Chris White  /  Guest of Susannah Blanton

777 Shady Ln, #7

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

cwhiteart.com


342. John Mulvany

3401 Govalle Ave

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

johnmulvany.com


343. Charlie Broadbent

3303 Thompson St

Furniture, Lighting, Wood

imgur.com/user/charliembroadbent


344. Jana Swec

1121 Tillery St

Collage, Painting, Mixed Media

littleswecart.com


345. Len Swec
Guest of Jana Swec

1121 Tillery St

Painting

lenswec.com


346. I’ve Been Trying to Make You Love Me

Fiesta Hole
1109 1/2 Fiesta St

Drawing, Installation, Video/Film


347. Brian Egan

3105 Stokes

Collage, Design, Mixed Media


348. Bartok Studio Artists

1007 Tillery St

Metal, Sculpture, Video/Film


349. Amanda Witucki  /  Guest of Toby Strong

3107 Lyons Rd

Installation, Sculpture, Works on paper

confetticommittee.com


350. Sarah Hutchinson

Tillery Street Plant Company
801 Tillery St

Ceramics, Painting


351. Diana Ventura

Tillery Street Plant Company
801 Tillery St

Ceramics, Fiber, Printmaking


352. Miles Payton

Createscape Coworking
701 Tillery St, #12

Photography

milespayton.com


353. Toni Toscano

Createscape Coworking
701 Tillery St, #12

Photography

tonitoscano.com


354. Hallie Rae Ward

Createscape Coworking
701 Tillery St, #12

Lighting, Printmaking, Mixed Media

hallieraeward.com


355. John Swanger

701 Tillery St, A

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

johnswanger.org


356. Kakii Keenan

Picturebox Studio
701 Tillery St, A7

Mixed Media, Sculpture

kakiikeenan.com


357. Stephanie Estrin  /  Guest of Kakii Keenan

Picturebox Studio
701 Tillery St, A7

Design, Painting, Mixed Media

stephanieestrin.com


358. Chloe Gray  /  Guest of Kakii Keenan

Picturebox Studio
701 Tillery St, A7

Drawing, Painting

chloejanemade.com


359. Kelsey Robinson  /  Guest of Kakii Keenan

Picturebox Studio
701 Tillery St, A7

Graphic Design, Painting

kelseyrobinsoncreative.com


360. Amy Rosalyn  /  Guest of Kakii Keenan

Picturebox Studio
701 Tillery St, A7

Collage, Jewelry, Mixed Media

amyrosalyn.com


361. Rebecca Klier

Picturebox Studio
701 Tillery St, A7

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

deutschemexicana.weebly.com


362. Tyler Guinn

701 Tillery St, B

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

tylerguinn.com


363. Hallie Hamilton  /  Guest of Tyler Guinn

701 Tillery St, B

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

halliehamiltonart.com


364. Ken Neiheisel

Hatch Workshop
641 Tillery St / Loft above Harvest Lumber

Painting, Sculpture, Works on paper

kenneiheiselstudio.com


365. Masonry

638 Tillery St

Drawing,Mixed Media,Painting

builtbymasonry.com


366. MASS Gallery

705 Gunter St

Drawing,Mixed Media,Painting

massgallery.org


367. Recspec Ramble

Kinda Tropical
3501 E 7th St

Collage, Painting, Works on Paper

recspec-gallery.com


368. Salvador Rodriquez

3511 E 7th St

Drawing, Painting

sites.google.com/site/salvadorrodriguezart


369. Artist Hive Mind

714 Springdale Rd

Painting, Sound, Video/Film

piratangatv.com


370. Cassandra Clark

714 Springdale Rd

Painting, Printmaking, Works on paper

etsy.com/shop/travelpaintcreate


371. Aaron Michalovic

610 Springdale Ave, / In the back

Sculpture, Wood

michalovicwoodart.com


372. Adrian Whipp

Justine's Brasserie
4710 E 5th St

Photography

lumieretintype.com


373. Brian David Johnson

Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery
3411 E 5th St

Jewelry, Sculpture, Wood

bdj.gallery


374. Lucas Aoki

Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery
3411 E 5th St

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

lucasaoki.com


375. Lydia Garcia

Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery
3411 E 5th St

Painting, Textile, Works on paper

lydiagarcia.com


376. Anna Gieselman

Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery
3411 E 5th St

Jewelry, Sculpture

beeamour.com


377. Nimbus Branch Group Show

Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery
3411 E 5th St

Ceramics, Mixed Media, Painting

cloudtreestudiosandgallery.com


378. Victoria Michelle Gottschlich

Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery
3411 E 5th St

Jewelry

victoriamjewelry.com


379. Anna Kehl

Emerald 80, LLC
3412 E 4th St, B

Design, Fiber, Textile


380. Katie Dunkle

The Brewer's Table
4715 E 5th St

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

kdunkle.com


381. Warbach

5007 E Cesar Chavez St

Installation, Lighting, Sculpture

warbach.com


382. Sam Gaddis

4713 E Cesar Chavez St

Digital, Installation, Wood


383. CRAFT Artists League

4620 E Cesar Chavez St / In the back

Ceramics, Fiber, Jewelry


384. Jillian Simmang

CRAFT
4704 E Cesar Chavez St

Design, Jewelry

postcart.co/simmang_design


385. Hawkeye Glenn

Splinter Group
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Metal, Stone, Wood

blacksmithindustries.com


386. Philip Hernandez

Splinter Group
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Furniture, Sculpture, Wood

domigoods.com


387. Rhodes Hinman

Splinter Group
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Furniture, Wood

rhodeshinman.com


388. Sarah Hirneisen

Splinter Group
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Jewelry, Mixed Media, Sculpture

sarahhirneisen.com


389. Chris Levack

Splinter Group
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Metal, Sculpture, Wood

texassculpture.com


390. Mark Maček

Splinter Group
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Furniture, Wood

macekfurniture.com


391. Ellen Hunt  /  Guest of Mark Maček

Splinter Group
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Jewelry, Metal

huntdesignjewelry.com


392. Cherished Wood  /  Guest of Mark Maček

Splinter Group
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Mixed Media, Sculpture

odditreesociety.org


393. Jennifer Prichard

Splinter Group
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Ceramics, Installation, Sculpture

jpricharddesign.com


394. Hank Waddell  /  Guest of Jennifer Prichard

Splinter Group
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Furniture, Metal, Wood

hankwaddell.com


395. Kevin Vokes

Splinter Group
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Furniture, Metal, Wood

urbansawhorse.com


396. Andy St. Martin

Splinter Group
3508 E Cesar Chavez St, Floor 2

Collage, Drawing, Painting

andystmartin.com


397. Isabel Glatthorn

Splinter Group
3508 E Cesar Chavez St, Floor 2

Ceramics, Painting, Sculpture

soulmatterstudio.com


398. Calhan Hale

Splinter Group
3508 E Cesar Chavez St, Floor 2

Drawing, Painting

calhanhale.com


399. Megan Leihgeber

Splinter Group
3508 E Cesar Chavez St, Floor 2

Ceramics, Lighting, Sculpture

mayablu.com


400. Aaron Fox

Toolmarks ATX
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Furniture, Lighting, Wood

foxfurniture.studio


401. Matthew Brown

Toolmarks ATX
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Furniture

onlysunwoodworks.com


402. Ivan Walker

Toolmarks ATX
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Design, Furniture, Wood


403. Shota Yamaguchi

Toolmarks ATX
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Furniture

sydfurniture.com


404. Alexander Lohn

Toolmarks ATX
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Furniture, Wood

alessandroandmaria.com


405. Matthew Hedgepath-Smith

Toolmarks ATX
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Design, Furniture, Wood

hedgepathwoodworks.com


406. James Felton Graham

Toolmarks ATX
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Design, Furniture, Wood

jfeltondesign.com


407. Brian Shimansky

Toolmarks ATX
3508 E Cesar Chavez St

Design, Furniture, Wood

shimanskydesign.com


408. Austin School of Furniture

Austin School of Furniture and Design
3508 E Cesar Chavez St, Floor 2

Design, Furniture, Wood

austinschooloffurniture.com


409. Polis Interactive

Polis HQ
411 Tillery St

Installation, lighting, mixed media


410. Abby Rose Mandel

3010 E 2nd St

Ceramics, Drawing, Jewelry

abbyrosemandel.com


411. Holly C. Edwards  /  Guest of Abby Rose Mandel

3010 E 2nd St

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

hcedwardsart.com


412. Devin Gibbons  /  Guest of Abby Rose Mandel

3010 E 2nd St

Drawing, Mixed Media, Works on paper


413. Erin Weber  /  Guest of Abby Rose Mandel

3010 E 2nd St

Painting

artbyweber.com


414. Thomas Britton

3005 E 3rd St

Digital, Drawing, Painting

fancytom.com


415. Digital Genesis

2803 E 5th St

Installation, Mixed Media, Video/Film

endermartos.com


416. James Shea

Gourmands
2316 Webberville Rd

Installation, Photography, Metal

sheashots.net


417. Andrea Martinez

2124 E 6th St, #210

Drawing, painting, works on paper

andreamunozmartinezstudio.squarespace.com


418. Lyle Adair

Link & Pin Gallery
2235 E 6th St, #102

Metal, Sculpture

copperbylyle.com


419. Thomas Athey

Link & Pin Gallery
2235 E 6th St, #102

Collage, Digital, Photography

the-memeplex.com


420. Larry Goode

Link & Pin Gallery
2235 E 6th St, #102

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

larrygoodeart.com


421. Nicole Jeffords

Link & Pin Gallery
2235 E 6th St, #102

Painting

artprofiler.com


422. Connie Miller

Link & Pin Gallery
2235 E 6th St, #102

Painting, Mixed Media

conniemiller.net


423. Jill Robinson

Link & Pin Gallery
2235 E 6th St, #102

Collage, Fiber, Mixed Media

artmyway.biz


424. Against The Grain

2406 Hidalgo St

Furniture, Metal, Sculpture


425. Lauren Napolitano

La Ropa Vintage
2404 E 7th St

Drawing, Mixed Media, Works on paper

laurenapolitano.com


426. Studio Ink

2501 E 7th St, #500

Drawing, Jewelry, Painting


427. Jonah Neff

500 Pedernales St, #6103

Design, Lighting, Metal


428. LAND

501 Pedernales St, 2E

Design

workbyland.com


429. Fine Southern Gentlemen

Fine Southern Gentlemen
507 Calles St, #109

Mixed Media, Painting, Printmaking

finesoutherngentlemen.com


430. Cornelius Carter

Esquina Tango
209 Pedernales St

Painting

corneliuscarter.com


431. Leah Gundrum

Esquina Tango
209 Pedernales St

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media


432. Matt Myers

Squidrabbit
2606 E 2nd St

Digital, Drawing

squidrabbit.com


433. Carly Weaver

2606 E 2nd St

Drawing, Painting, Wood

carlyweaver.com


434. Christine Fail

Fail Jewelry
2612 E Cesar Chavez St, #100

Jewelry

failjewelry.com


435. Natalie Davis  /  Guest of Christine Fail

2612 E Cesar Chavez St, #100

Ceramics, Fiber, Sculpture

canoegoods.com


436. Jennifer Sneary

Arts & Recreation
2604 E Cesar Chavez St

Drawing, Printmaking, Mixed Media

jennifersneary.com


437. Natalie Campbell  /  Guest of Jennifer Sneary

Arts & Recreation
2604 E Cesar Chavez St

Drawing, Works on paper

nataliecampbell.co/art


438. Anne Sorenson  /  Guest of Jennifer Sneary

Arts & Recreation
2604 E Cesar Chavez St

Drawing, Fiber, Printmaking


439. Monica Bushong

Soma Vida Gallery
2324 E Cesar Chavez St

Installation, Performance, Mixed Media

mindsoupmb.com


440. Maggie DeSart

Soma Vida Gallery
2324 E Cesar Chavez St

Fiber, Textile

desartstudios.com/art/fiber-arts


441. Michael DeSart

Soma Vida Gallery
2324 E Cesar Chavez St

Painting, Mixed Media

desartstudios.com/art/paintings


442. Doc List

Soma Vida Gallery
2324 E Cesar Chavez St

Photography

doclistphotography.com


443. Therese Morgan

Soma Vida Gallery
2324 E Cesar Chavez St

Painting, Wood, Works on paper

theresemorgan106@gmail.com


444. Ric Nelson

Soma Vida Gallery
2324 E Cesar Chavez St

Glass, Mixed Media, Video/Film

heyricnelson.com


445. Jessica Oleksy

Soma Vida Gallery
2324 E Cesar Chavez St

Collage, Mixed Media, Painting

oleksyphotos.com


446. Richard Rutner

Soma Vida Gallery
2324 E Cesar Chavez St

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

richardrutner.com


447. Beck Seitsinger

Soma Vida Gallery
2324 E Cesar Chavez St

Collage, Painting


448. Lisa Zinna

Soma Vida Gallery
2324 E Cesar Chavez St

Collage, Digital, Photography

lisazinna.com


449. Ponder Our People

Soma Vida Gallery
2324 E Cesar Chavez St

Glass, Printmaking, Works on Paper


450. Art Island

Soma Vida Gallery
2324 E Cesar Chavez St

Mixed Media, Painting, Wood

artbycslema@gmail.com


451. Christopher Taylor Timberlake

2308 E Cesar Chavez St, B

Jewelry, Metal, Stone

cttjewelry.com


452. Emily Spykman  /  Guest of Christopher Taylor Timberlake

2308 E Cesar Chavez St, B

Jewelry

clementineco.com


453. Sarah Fox

grayDUCK Gallery
2213 E Cesar Chavez St

Collage, Drawing, Mixed Media

grayduckgallery.com/


454. Andrew Long

2110 Willow St

Painting, Works on paper

andrewlong.net


455. Rehab El Sadek: Transient

Prizer Arts & Letters
2023 E Cesar Chavez St

Installation, Mixed Media, Works on Paper

prizerartsandletters.org/intro


456. TEMPO 2019 Convergence

Edward Rendon Sr Park at Festival Beach
2101 Jesse E Segovia St

Sculpture

austintexas.gov/tempo


457. Judy Paul

Holly Street Studios
1914 Holly St

Collage, Digital, Painting

judypaul.com


458. Something Cool

1717 E Cesar Chavez St

Painting, Sculpture, Video/Film

somethingcoolstudios.com


459. ShopEAST

1710 E 2nd St

Painting, Printmaking, Ceramics

msha.ke/shop.east


460. Art Photo Pop-Up: The Doodles Series

1710 E 2nd St

Installation, Mixed Media, Video/Film


461. Audrey Jahanian

1710 E 2nd St

Design, Painting, Printmaking

littlegreenpressatx.com


462. Taylor & Fishman

ARRIVE East Austin
1813 E 6th St

Drawing,New Media,Video/Film

stephalfish.com


463. Rebecca Fitzpatrick

1621 E 6th St, #1105

Drawing, Painting, Photography

rebelfitz.com


464. Sarah Annie Navarrete

Distribution Hall
1500 E 4th St

Installation, Photography, New Media

sarahannie.com


465. Artists of Christ Church

Christ Church
112 Medina St

Painting, Printmaking, Sculpture

christchurcharts.org


466. Rachel Dickson

1102 East
1102 E Cesar Chavez St

Painting, Mixed Media, Works on paper

racheldicksonart.com


467. Ashley Garmon

1102 East
1102 E Cesar Chavez St

Photography

ashleygarmon.com


468. Barry S George

Barry George Sculpture Studio
204 Attayac St

Lighting, Sculpture


469. Shakti Sarkin  /  Guest of Barry George

204 Attayac St

Painting, Metal, Wood

shaktisarkin.com


470. Rebeccah Polk

204 Attayac St

Ceramics, Installation, Sculpture


471. Eddy "Bear" Lopez

1303 E 2nd St


472. Ilana Panich-Linsman / Valley Girls: Coming of Age Along the Border

Texas Photographic Society / Agave Print
1312 E Cesar Chavez St

Photography

texasphoto.org


473. Morgan McBride

Dead End Studio
1507 E 2nd St

Ceramics

muggsstudio.com


474. Tom Beach and Amanda Walker

Dead End Studio
1507 E 2nd St

Glass, Mixed Media, Wood


475. Amanda Walker

Dead End Studio
1507 E 2nd St

Collage, Painting, Textile


476. Troy Daniel  /  Guest of Tom Beach and Amanda Walker

Dead End Studio
1507 E 2nd St

Jewelry, Mixed Media, Wood

thecogglersshoppe.com


477. Eya Claire Floyd  /  Guest of Tom Beach and Amanda Walker

Dead End Studio
1507 E 2nd St

Painting

eyaclaire.com


478. Dwayne Bandy

Dead End Studio
1507 E 2nd St

Jewelry, Sculpture


479. Sara Jordan

Sara Jordan Photography
1601 E Cesar Chavez St, #104

Photography

sarajordanphotography.com


480. Brandon Miller

OSO ROOM at Oseyo
1628 E Cesar Chavez St

Painting, Mixed Media, Sculpture

brandonmillerstudio.com


481. Robert Page

Mission Funeral Home
1615 E Cesar Chavez St

Drawing, Painting, Sculpture

rampageart.com


482. Angela Mathias

Mission Funeral Home
1615 E Cesar Chavez St

Fiber, Painting

wadeandwander.com


483. Carol Aaron

Mission Funeral Home
1615 E Cesar Chavez St

Painting, Mixed Media

carolaaronart.com


484. Mary Christina Cisneros

Mission Pet Memorials
1611 E Cesar Chavez St

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

mccisneros.com


485. Fidel Marciel

Mission Pet Memorials
1611 E Cesar Chavez St

Drawing, Works on paper


486. Arturo Mercado

Mission Pet Memorials
1611 E Cesar Chavez St

Painting


487. Jason Oliver

Mission Pet Memorials
1611 E Cesar Chavez St

Digital, Mixed Media, Works on paper


488. Melinda Rothouse

1609 Willow St

Photography

melindarothouse.com


489. Tashi Cowen  /  Guest of Melinda Joy Rothouse

1609 Willow St

Photography, Printmaking, Mixed Media

tashipics.com


490. Jodi Brownstein

1407 E Cesar Chavez St, A

Jewelry, Metal, Stone

jodiraedesigns.com


491. Lee Perry  /  Guest of Jodi Brownstein

1407 E Cesar Chavez St, A

Painting


492. The Gallery at Atelier 1205

1205 E Cesar Chavez St

Graphic Design, Mixed Media, Photography

atelier1205.com


493. Jennifer Conroy

Two Goats Pottery
1304 Willow St

Ceramics, Painting, Photography

twogoatspottery.com


494. Susannah Haddad  /  Guest of Jennifer Conroy

1304 Willow St

Graphic Design, Painting, Mixed Media

susannahmhaddad.com


495. Will Larson  /  Guest of Jennifer Conroy

1304 Willow St

Metal, Sculpture

willlarsondesign.com


496. Deidre McAdam  /  Guest of Jennifer Conroy

1304 Willow St

Painting


497. Hollyana Melear  /  Guest of Jennifer Conroy

1304 Willow St

Collage, Drawing, Painting

hollyanamelear.com


498. Leticia Mosqueda  /  Guest of Jennifer Conroy

1304 Willow St

Painting

leticiamosqueda.com


499. Deb Soromenho  /  Guest of Jennifer Conroy

1304 Willow St

Digital, Drawing, Painting

debsoromenho.com


500. Art 84 | Dance + Music + Art

Art 84
84 Waller St

Mixed Media, New Media, Painting

art84.org


501. Melanie Hickerson

Art 84
84 Waller St

Drawing, Painting, Works on paper

melaniehickerson.com


502. Helen Mary Vanston Marek

Art 84
84 Waller St

Jewelry, Painting, Mixed Media

vanmarek.com


503. Harrison Marek

Art 84
84 Waller St

Digital, Photography, Printmaking

harrisonmarek.com


504. Luna Davis

Art 84
84 Waller St

Digital


505. Kim Eitze

Art 84
84 Waller St

Collage, Jewelry, Mixed Media

hennakim.com


506. Justin C. Gordon

Art 84
84 Waller St

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

studiojcg.com


507. Eve Larson

Art 84
84 Waller St

Painting

evelarson.com


508. Yoyo Pong

Art 84
84 Waller St

Painting

behance.net/yoyo-pong


509. Randall Soileau

Art 84
84 Waller St

Glass, Metal, Sculpture

randallsoileau.com


510. Digital Den

Art 84
84 Waller St

Digital, Mixed Media, New Media

freeverbs.com


511. Art From The Streets

Art 84
84 Waller St

Mixed Media, Painting, Works on Paper

artfromthestreets.org


512. Liliana Wilson

1404 Canterbury St

Drawing, Painting

lilianawilson.com


513. Carlos Lowry
Guest of Liliana Wilson

1404 Canterbury St

Painting

nuevoanden.com


514. Cecilia Colomé  /  Guest of Liliana Wilson

1404 Canterbury St

Painting, Printmaking


515. Matt Jones

1304 Garden St

Mixed Media, Sculpture, Wood


516. smasHouse design

1401 Canterbury St, B

Furniture, Lighting, Wood


517. Leslie Thompson

1403 Holly St

Furniture, Metal, Wood

bestowedbelongings.com


518. Jared F. Rosenacker

1507 Holly St, B / In the back

Glass

jfrglass.com


519. Tamora Burk

1330 Shore District Dr, Bldg 2

Painting, Mixed Media, Wood


520. Chris Kerr

Lenox Boardwalk
2515 Elmont Dr

Digital, Drawing, Works on paper


521. ELRAY

1633 Royal Crest Dr, Bldg A-6 #1137

Design, Furniture, Metal

elray.co


ACB. Jennifer Landis

Carver Branch
1161 Angelina St

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

composedchaosart.com


ACB. Creative Arts Society

Carver Branch
1161 Angelina St

Ceramics, Painting, Mixed Media

creativeartssociety.org


ACB. Ginger Grasley

Carver Branch
1161 Angelina St

Painting, Mixed Media, Wood

gingergrasley.com


ACB. Betsy Denny

Carver Branch
1161 Angelina St

Painting


ARZ. Faustinus Deraet

Ruiz Branch
1600 Grove Blvd

Photography

faustinus.com


ASJ. Patrick Walz

St. John Branch
7500 Blessing Ave

Drawing


ASJ. Douglas Rhodenbaugh
Recent Guatemalan Portraits

St. John Branch
7500 Blessing Ave

Photography


ASJ. Serie Print Project

St. John Branch
7500 Blessing Ave

Printmaking


ATB. Mary Jane Garza

Terrazas Branch
1105 E Cesar Chavez St

Drawing, Photography, Mixed Media


AUH. Carl Smith

University Hills Branch
4721 Loyola Ln

Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

carlsmith29.wixsite.com/arts


AWK. Doris Bickley

Willie Mae Kirk Branch
3101 Oak Springs Dr

Collage, Painting, Photography


AWP. Daniel Rivera

Windsor Park Branch
5833 Westminster Dr

Furniture, Lighting, Mixed Media

danielriveradesigns.com