Participants

  • 1. Flitch Collaborative

    Design, furniture, sculpture, mixed media, woodwork, carving

    1045 Reinli St

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureSculptureWood

  • 2. Scott Rolfe

    Assemblage

    1305 Glencrest Dr

    Artist StudioMixed MediaSculpture

  • 3. Nicole Conlay — Project Hart Daze

    Mixed media, watercolor, acrylic, ink

    1406 Hilcrest Dr

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 4. Larry Seaman — Assemblage 23

    Assemblage, found objects, relics

    5903 Belfast

    Artist StudioDesignMetalMixed MediaPrinted MatterSculptureWood

  • 5. Ryan Sandison Montgomery — Cement Loop

    Oil on canvas

    5811 Berkman Dr

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 6. Christine Vanderkaap — We Live Here — Cement Loop

    Ink, charcoal, paint

    5811 Berkman Dr

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 7. Kaitlin Merchant Davison — Cement Loop

    Acrylic, oil, mixed media

    5811 Berkman Dr

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 8. Karen Bolton — Cement Loop

    Porcelain

    5811 Berkman Dr

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 9. Steven Van Landingham — guest of Cement Loop

    Pencil

    5811 Berkman Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawing

  • 10. Anastasia Grebnova — guest of Cement Loop

    Oil paintings, pastel on canvas

    5811 Berkman Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPainting

  • 11. Yasmin Youssef — guest of Cement Loop

    Mixed media

    5811 Berkman Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 12. Justine Beech — guest of Cement Loop

    Acrylic paint on hardboard

    5811 Berkman Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingPainting

  • 13. B Shawn Cox — guest of Cement Loop

    Oil, acrylic, mixed media, clay

    5811 Berkman Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsMixed MediaPainting

  • 14. Vy Ngo — guest of Cement Loop

    Acrylic, oil, mixed media

    5811 Berkman Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 15. Laura Barth Turner — guest of Cement Loop

    Photography

    5811 Berkman Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 16. Lisa Choinacky — guest of Cement Loop

    Ink on paper

    5811 Berkman Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 17. Lauren McPhail — Pre-spectives. — guest of Cement Loop

    Oil on linen, collage, ink on paper

    5811 Berkman Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 18. David Leonard

    Oil on canvas and board

    1804 Corona Dr

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 19. Blanton Elementary — Student and Faculty Exhibit

    Mixed media

    5408 Westminster Dr

    Artist StudioCeramicsDesignDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 20. Terry and Sarah Snow — Chaos Woods

    Hand painted wood

    5335 Westminster Dr

    Artist StudioPaintingWood

  • 21. Marilyn Rea Nasky — APL: Windsor Park Branch

    Acrylic, oil, mixed medium, collage

    5833 Westminster Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 22. KC Crow Maddux — Post-Human Animal Instinct / I wanna melt your gender hairs — Transform

    Transparent photographs layered with drawing elements

    1909 Wheless

    GalleryDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 23. Tim Patterson Art — A Few Of My Favorite Things

    Acrylic, oil, spray paint and ink pens

    6600 Haney Dr

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPainting

  • 24. HIGH-CRAFT — Dug Fresh Productions

    Metals, photography, ink, sculpture, jewelry, installation

    7210 Fred Morse Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingInstallationJewelryMetalPaintingPhotographySculpture

  • 25. Tom Mitchell — Kitchen Monkeys, Cutouts and Stencils — MonkeyBackArt

    Wood, acrylic, paper, cardboard, paint

    6810 Willamette Dr

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPrinted MatterWood

  • 26. Tee Kay — Howling Aardvark Studio Complex

    Acrylic paint, colored pencil, ink

    3005 Loyola

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 27. Nancy Espinal Argueta — NEA's Fine Arts — APL: University Hills Branch

    Oil paint, acrylic paint, tree bark, spanish moss, flat stone

    4721 Loyola Ln

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPainting

  • 28. Rebecca Gordon — Rebecca Gordon Studio

    Oil paint, mixed media, drawing

    5202 Basswood Ln

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 29. Whitney Batres — guest of Rebecca Gordon

    Printmaking, sculpture, painting

    5202 Basswood Ln

    Artist StudioDigitalMixed MediaPaintingPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 30. Katie Horbal — guest of Rebecca Gordon

    Printmaking, linocuts, woodcuts, screen prints, multimedia

    5202 Basswood Ln

    Artist StudioDesignMixed MediaPaintingPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 31. Evan Runyon — guest of Rebecca Gordon

    Acrylic painting

    5202 Basswood Ln

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 32. Arthur Simone — Bot Party

    4808 Hilldale Dr

    Nov 12, 19 — 3pm-7pm & Nov 13, 20 — 10am-7pm

    Artist StudioHappeningDigitalMixed MediaPaintingPerformance

  • 33. John Lockhart — Carbonista!

    Carbon transfer prints, photography

    1209 Eleanor St

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 34. Ortega Art Studio — Kiley Grantges, art teacher

    1135 Garland Ave

    Nov 12 — 11am-1pm

    Artist StudioInstallation

  • 35. Alex Abel — Erections and Blood

    Oil, acrylic, pen and ink

    4807 Sara Dr

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 36. Betsy Kay Askew

    Acrylic on wood

    4600 Alf Ave

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 37. Jieun Beth Kim — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Mixed media, painting

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPainting

  • 38. Frederick Douglass 21/7 Moore — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Hand carved pencil eraser

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDesignDrawingPerformancePrinted MatterSculptureWood

  • 39. Tano Johnson — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Paintings, film, photography, music

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPerformancePhotography

  • 40. Jean-Pierre Verdijo — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Mixed media, photography, painting

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyWood

  • 41. Richard Rutner — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Oil, watercolor, pen and ink

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMetalMixed MediaPaintingPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 42. Doc List — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Photography

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 43. Laura Sturtz — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Sculptural and relief artwork in various media

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingJewelryMetalMixed MediaPaintingSculptureWood

  • 44. Matthew Thompson — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Acryilc on wood panel

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPainting

  • 45. Johnathon Foster — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Acrylic mixed with watercolor and a dash of magic

    1139 Gunter St

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 46. Kelly Bruemmer — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Acrylic, mixed media

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPainting

  • 47. Dianah Wylde — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Oil and acrylic on canvas

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 48. Whitney Turetzky — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Found photos, acrylic paint, embroidery thread, collage

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDigitalFiberMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 49. Umbreen Ahmad — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Painting, prints, acrylic on canvas

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 50. Charles Henry — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Silver gelatin prints

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 51. Kristi Standley — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Oil on birchwood panels

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 52. Thomas Athey — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Photographic collage

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 53. Saybra Giles — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Mixed media collage from acrylic photo transfers

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPhotography

  • 54. Monica Ceniceros — The Revisionist — Conscious Creative Hub

    Acrylics and wood stain on panel

    1139 Gunter St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignInstallationMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 55. Jonathan Beall — Sertodo Copper

    Hammered copper, stainless steel, carbon steel, hot tin

    3615 Oak Springs Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionMetal

  • 56. Chelsea Jones — guest of Sertodo Copper

    Gold, silver, natural stones, leather

    3615 Oak Springs Dr

    Artist StudioJewelryMetalStone

  • 57. Pam Arthur — guest of Sertodo Copper

    Acrylic, papers, glue, pencil, pieces of nature

    3615 Oak Springs Dr

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 58. Ken Arthur — guest of Sertodo Copper

    Acrylic

    3615 Oak Springs Dr

    Artist StudioDrawingMetalMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 59. Matthew Helveston — WOODSHED

    Wood and metal

    3502 Oak Springs Dr

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureMetalWood

  • 60. Philip Edgerton — Edgeworks Design — guest of Matthew Helveston

    Metal

    3502 Oak Springs Dr

    Artist StudioMetalSculpture

  • 61. Carl Smith — Carl Smith Visual Art

    Acrylic paintings on canvas and paper

    4503 Glomar Ave

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 62. Natasha Cross — Casa Cometa

    Photography

    1305 Cometa St

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 63. Andrew Anderson — guest of Natasha Cross

    Acrylic, oil, enamel

    1305 Cometa St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPainting

  • 64. Yvonne Montero and Terra Schneider — A Taste of Spread — Luna House

    1301 Luna St

    Nov 12 & 19 — 3-8pm, Nov 13 & 20 — 1-6pm

    Temporary ExhibitionHappeningInstallationMixed MediaPerformancePhotography

  • 65. Ladislao Loera — Frenzy Art

    Digital art, ceramic tiles, hand painted glassware

    1701 E M Franklin Ave

    Artist StudioCeramicsDigitalPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 66. Kid Art Oasis — Radicle Roots Community Schoolhouse

    3701 E Martin Luther King Jr

    Nov 12 & Nov 19 — 11am-6pm

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDrawingMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 67. Satch Grimley — Satch Studio

    Paint, print, collage

    4600 Rimrock Trail

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPrinted MatterWood

  • 68. Aaron Cloninger — guest of Satch Grimley

    Watercolor, photography, printmaking and wood crafts

    4600 Rimrock Trail

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalDrawingPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterWood

  • 69. Elliot Morgan — guest of Satch Grimley

    Wood

    4600 Rimrock Trail

    Artist StudioPrinted MatterWood

  • 70. Sylvia Troconis

    Mixed media on wood, acrylic, crayon, pastel

    1905 Pershing Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingSculptureWood

  • 71. Janna Sammon — East Space

    Acrylic, oil pastel, pencil, ink, mixed media

    2009 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 72. Laura Latimer — guest of East space

    Graphite, ink, acrylic, vellum, paper, mixed media

    2009 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 73. Willam Cauthern — guest of East space

    Block print and sculpture

    2009 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPrinted MatterSculptureWood

  • 74. Modplexi — Wendy Saha & Melissa Sonzala — guest of East Space

    Hand cut collage mounted on plexiglas

    2009 Airport Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed Media

  • 75. Katy David

    Batik, dye, ink, precious metals on eggshells

    2204 Palo Pinto Dr

    Artist StudioMixed Media

  • 76. Judith Smith — Los Nichos

    Mixed media assemblage

    4417 Mattie St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 77. Katerina Tsasis — Tsasis Studio

    Oil on canvas, paper and pencil, photography

    4537 Ruiz St

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingPhotography

  • 78. Felipe Cardona — guest of Katerina Tsasis

    Photography

    4537 Ruiz St

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 79. Jessey Jansen — Voice of Maasai — Little Lady Studio

    Mixed media, time-lapse

    4713 Ruiz St

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalDrawingJewelryMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyVideo/Film

  • 80. Jim Boyle — JB Metal Designs

    Aluminum and led lighting

    4502 Elwood Rd

    Artist StudioDesignMetalSculpture

  • 81. Karen Maness — RUST RED STUDIO

    Oil and acrylic

    3902 Cherrywood Rd

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 82. Charles Heppner

    Photography and painting

    3903 Cherrywood Rd

    Artist StudioPaintingPhotography

  • 83. Cindy Stinson

    Cut paper

    3706 Werner Ave

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignMixed Media

  • 84. Robert Lee Summerlin

    Oil on panel

    3307 Robinson Ave

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 85. Erik Tragus — Tragus Clay Company

    Wood fired porcelain and stoneware

    3307 Lafayette Ave

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 86. Matthew Kressin — Sawtooth Designs of Austin — guest of Erik Tragus

    Wood, mixed media

    3307 Lafayette Ave

    Artist StudioMixed MediaWood

  • 87. Chris Cody — DJ Dance Party

    Pastels, drawings, dj music

    1505 Concordia Ave

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPerformance

  • 88. T.R. Rodriquez

    Acrylic, oil on canvas, wood, colored pencil, ink

    3514 Clarkson Ave

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalDrawingFurnitureMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterWood

  • 89. Lena! — Spirit: Human and Animal — guest of TR Rodriguez

    Aerosol , watercolor and acrylic

    3514 Clarkson Ave

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 90. Ian Shults — Blue Genie Artists — Ian Shults studio

    Acrylic and oil on canvas, panel charcoal drawings

    1713 Giles St

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingSculpture

  • 91. Christine Nall — Big Imagination

    Wood, leather, watercolor, acrylic paint, paper, plexi glass

    3305 Hemlock

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingSculptureWood

  • 92. Jennifer Balkan — Little Blue House

    Oil, graphite, charcoal

    3109 Lafayette Ave

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 93. Karen Alexander — KJDA Works

    Acrylic on stretched canvas

    2806 French Place

    Artist StudioFiberPainting

  • 94. Caitlin B. Alexander — CBA Illustration — guest of Karen Alexander

    Gouache painting and screen printing

    2806 French Place

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 95. Matthew Roberts — Practice Space

    Drawing, mixed media

    2226 Manor Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 96. Padaric Kolander — guest of Practice Space

    Graphite, charcoal, oil, acrylic on paper and panel

    2226 Manor Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 97. David Lujan — guest of Practice Space

    Various mediums that make marks on flat surfaces

    2226 Manor Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 98. Federico Archuleta

    Acrylic, aerosol, mixed media

    2209 Manor Rd

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 99. Just the Tip: Street Art from El Paso and Juarez

    2209 Manor Rd

    Nov 19 — 7-11pm

    HappeningDesignDigitalInstallationMixed MediaPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 100. Bill Kolb

    Acrylic on stretched canvas and wood panels

    2107 E 21st St

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPaintingSculptureVideo/Film

  • 101. Imagine Art

    Paintings, ceramics, mixed media and jewelry

    2830 Real St

    Artist StudioCeramicsDrawingJewelryMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 102. Francisco Godoy — FG art studio — guest of Imagine Art

    Acrylic, oil, gouache, watercolor, oil pastels, graphite

    2830 Real St

    Artist StudioCeramicsDesignDrawingMetalMixed MediaPaintingSculptureStone

  • 103. David Carrales — In Transit — guest of Imagine Art

    Photography

    2830 Real St

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 104. Flatbed Press & Gallery

    Etchings, lithographs, woodcuts, monotypes, drawings

    2832 E Martin Luther King Blvd

    Artist StudioGalleryDigitalDrawingMetalMixed MediaPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 105. Daniel Arredondo — Daniel Arredondo Studio — Flatbed Press & Gallery

    Acrylic on canvas, gesso board and glass

    2832 E Martin Luther King Blvd

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 106. NJ Weaver — Flatbed Press & Gallery

    Encaustic, mixed media, printmaking

    2832 E Martin Luther King Blvd

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 107. Marcela Kourkova & Roger Bohuslav — Flatbed Press & Gallery

    Acrylic, oil, textiles, spray paint, pastel, sculpture relief

    2832 E Martin Luther King Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPainting

  • 108. Shawn Camp — Angle of Refraction — Gallery Shoal Creek

    Acrylic and mixed media paintings

    2832 E Martin Luther King Blvd

    GalleryInstallationMixed MediaPaintingVideo/Film

  • 109. David Johndrow — The Strange Familiar — Photo Méthode Gallery

    Photography

    2832 E Martin Luther King Blvd

    GalleryPhotography

  • 110. Edward Lane McCartney: Chromatic Fantasy — CAMIBAart Gallery

    Paper, cardboard, puzzle pieces, metal

    2832 E Martin Luther King Blvd

    GalleryJewelryMetalMixed MediaSculpture

  • 111. The Projecto — Art Collective

    1610 Harvey St

    Nov 19 — 11am-6pm

    HappeningCeramicsDesignDigitalDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPerformanceSculptureVideo/Film

  • 112. MaryAnn Clark — Space12

    Photography

    3121 E 12th St

    Nov13, 2-6pm only; open all other times

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 113. David Lamplugh — guest of Space12

    Acrylic paint, aerosol, collage

    3121 E 12th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalPainting

  • 114. Evan Horn

    Ceramic sculpture, stone tilings and felted wool

    1183 Ridgeway Dr

    Artist StudioCeramicsDesignFiberInstallationJewelrySculptureStone

  • 115. Ryah Christensen

    Mosaic, paint, mixed media

    1180 Pandora St

    Artist StudioCeramicsDrawingMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 116. Daniel Escobar — Vital Organ

    Lost and found

    1209 Walnut Ave

    Artist StudioInstallationMetalMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyWood

  • 117. Ethan Azarian & Melissa Knight — Blue Cow Studio

    Acrylic, oil, batik fabric collage, wood sculpture

    2514 E 17th St

    Artist StudioDesignMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 118. Gigi Grinstad — Twelfth House — 12th Street Studios

    Installation, oil and encaustic, mixed media

    2206 E 12th St

    Artist StudioInstallationJewelryMixed MediaPainting

  • 119. Susan Wallace

    Hand formed aluminum banding

    2012 E 16 St

    Artist StudioDesignInstallationMetalSculpture

  • 120. Thomas Cook, Michelle Lawrence Schwartz, & Annie Wells — Little Pink Monster Gallery

    Oil painting, watercolor, found objects, assemblage

    1913 E 17th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingFiberInstallationMetalMixed MediaPaintingPrinted MatterSculptureStoneWood

  • 121. vûrv — Flow Factory — Urban Co-Lab

    1818 E 12th St

    Nov 12 — 5:30-6:30pm & East Weekends — 12-5pm

    Temporary ExhibitionHappeningDesignDigitalInstallationMixed MediaPerformanceSculpture

  • 122. Billy Bishop — Leona Gallery

    Painting, printing, photography, music, film

    1700 E 12th St

    Artist StudioGalleryDesignDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterVideo/Film

  • 123. Lisa Miriam Jacobs — 13th Street Studio

    Reclaimed wood, tile, furniture, succulents, wall art

    1603 E 13th St

    Artist StudioCeramicsDesignMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 124. Andrew Reiner — guest of 13th Street Studio

    Photography

    1603 E 13th St

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 125. Kaley Lynn — guest of 13th Street Studio

    Paint, wood, metals, glitter, colored pencil, pastels

    1603 E 13th St

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 126. David Thomas — guest of 13th Street Studio

    Acrylic on canvas and paper

    1603 E 13th St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 127. Julie Ahmad — guest of 13th Street Studio

    Acrylic, charcoal, oil pastels, copper and silver foiling, glitter

    1603 E 13th St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 128. Rehab Elsadek — guest of 13th Street Studio

    Mixed media

    1603 E 13th St

    Artist StudioInstallationMixed Media

  • 129. East Twelfth Collaborative

    Oil, sculpture, wood, metal, photography, glass

    1522 E 12th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDesignDrawingFurnitureMetalMixed MediaPaintingPhotographySculptureWood

  • 130. Pehr Smith — East Twelfth Collaborative

    Works on paper, acrylic, collage, mixed media

    1522 E 12th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 131. Valentyna Serdiuk — The Art of Yoga — East Twelfth Collaborative

    Fine art photography prints

    1522 E 12th St

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 132. William T. Carson

    Coal

    1612 New York Ave

    Artist StudioTemporary ExhibitionPaintingStoneWood

  • 133. Kealing Middle School

    1607 Pennsylvania Ave

    Nov 12-13 — 11am-6pm

    HappeningCeramicsDrawingMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 134. Richard Ashby

    Acrylic on canvas

    1508 Pennsylvania Ave

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 135. Saul Jerome San Juan — guest of Richard Ashby

    Acrylic paint, graphite, and charcoal on various supports

    1508 Pennsylvania Ave

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 136. Shelley Wood — LamWood Ranch — APL: Carver Branch

    Black and white film photography with dark room prints

    1161 Angelina St

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 137. The Nomad Collective — Synchronicity Exploration

    Photography, painting, sculpture, installation, drawing

    1182 Angelina St

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPerformancePhotographySculptureVideo/Film

  • 138. Pollen Architecture & Design: Open Studio and Recent Projects

    Architecture

    1200 E 12th St

    Artist StudioTemporary ExhibitionDesignMixed Media

  • 139. ADLA | Articulated Design Landscape Architecture + Dusty Whipple Designs

    Landscape architecture

    1200 E 12th St

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalDrawingFurnitureInstallationMetalWood

  • 140. COLECTIVA — Andrea Peters, Jena Sujat, & friends — guest of ADLA

    Fiber, paper, concrete, clay, minerals

    1200 E 12th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDesignFiberJewelryMixed MediaPrinted MatterStone

  • 141. Art is Cool Presents East — Dedrick Hamilton House

    Painting, drawings, photography, digital

    912 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyVideo/Film

  • 142. take heart — Lucas Wade

    Black ink on paper

    1111 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawing

  • 143. Bercy Chen Studio

    Architecture

    1111 E 11th St

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 144. Kristy Darnell Battani — guest of Bercy Chen Studio

    Paper, encaustic, oil

    1111 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPainting

  • 145. Erika Huddleston — guest of Bercy Chen Studio

    Furniture

    1111 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingFurnitureMetalPainting

  • 146. Jeffrey Primeaux — guest of Bercy Chen Studio

    Acrylic, watercolor, canvas, panel, paper

    1111 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPainting

  • 147. Jason John Paul Haskins — guest of Bercy Chen Studio

    Architectural photography

    1111 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPhotography

  • 148. Bianca Neal — Capitol View Arts presents Art & Justice — The Historic Victory Grill

    Mixed media

    1104 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDigitalDrawingPaintingVideo/Film

  • 149. Ryan Runcie — Capitol View Arts presents Art & Justice — The Historic Victory Grill

    Painting

    1104 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 150. Claudio Lopez — Capitol View Arts presents Art & Justice — The Historic Victory Grill

    Jewelry

    1104 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionJewelry

  • 151. Jared Craig — Capitol View Arts presents Art & Justice — The Historic Victory Grill

    Drawing, digital, printed matter

    1104 E 11th St

    GalleryDigitalDrawingPrinted Matter

  • 152. Jerry Solomon — Capitol View Arts presents Art & Justice — The Historic Victory Grill

    Ceramics and pottery

    1104 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsSculpture

  • 153. Grant Neal — Capitol View Arts presents Art & Justice — The Historic Victory Grill

    Drawing, painting, mixed media

    1104 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 154. Kenny Dorham's Artists in Residence Exhibition — Kenny Dorham's Backyard

    1106 E 11th St

    East Weekends — 11am-6pm See website for performance times

    Temporary ExhibitionHappeningDrawingFiberInstallationMetalMixed MediaPaintingPerformanceSculptureStoneWood

  • 155. The African American Art Exhibition — Austin Revitalization Authority

    Painting, photography, wood

    1154 Lydia St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingJewelryPaintingPhotographyWood

  • 156. Art Therapy Austin — Make a Record!: Art Sale Benefitting the SIMS Foundation

    Mixed media on vinyl records, painting, collage

    1200 E 11th St

    Artist StudioDrawingFiberMixed MediaPaintingPhotographySculpture

  • 157. Plant. Fiber. Art. — Keri Anderson, Stephanie Jimenez, & Luisa Gil — The Terrarium Bar

    Cotton, asstorted fibers, ink, paint, plants

    1200 E 11th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDesignMetalMixed MediaSculptureWood

  • 158. The District Gallery | Six Square — Austin's Black Cultural District

    Mixed media

    1152 San Bernard St

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPerformancePhotography

  • 159. Cliona Gunter

    Painting, sculpture, low wood relief, furniture, assemblage

    1500 Gregory St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingFurnitureMixed MediaPaintingPrinted MatterSculptureWood

  • 160. Elisabeth Healey — little e.a.s.t. — Blackshear Elementary Fine Arts Academy

    1712 E 11th St

    Nov 12 — 10am-3pm

    HappeningDesignDigitalDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPerformancePhotographyPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 161. Daniel Burns — Daniel Burns Studio

    Oil on canvas

    1916 E 8th St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 162. Laura Waltrip — guest of Daniel Burns

    Clay, bronze, aluminium

    1916 E 8th St

    Artist StudioSculpture

  • 163. Noël Kalmus

    Oil paint

    2408 Bryan

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 164. Natalie Ready — Eastside Woodworks

    Wood, glass, metal, paint and fire

    2408 E 11th St

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureMetalPaintingWood

  • 165. Yareth Fernández — Geoscape

    1114 Nile St & 2101 Jesse E. Segovia St

    Boggy Creek Greenbelt: Nov 12-13 – 11am-6pm & Edward Rendon Sr Park: Nov 19-20 – 11am-6pm

    Temporary ExhibitionHappeningInstallation

  • 166. Originator Studios Tilt Brush Competition — Originator Studios

    718 Northwestern Ave

    Nov 12-13 — 11am-6pm & Nov 19 — 7-10pm

    HappeningDesignDigitalMixed MediaPaintingPerformanceVideo/Film

  • 167. Austin Art Refugees

    Photography, graphic design, oil paint, acrylic paint

    2905 Prado St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDigitalDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 168. Eli Halpin — Austin Art Refugees

    Paintings with oil and mixed media

    2905 Prado St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 169. Dave McClinton — Austin Art Refugees

    Photos, graphics, textures combined digitally

    2905 Prado St

    Temporary ExhibitionPrinted Matter

  • 170. Ava Sharifian — Austin Art Refugees

    Oil on canvas

    2905 Prado St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 171. Patrick Moran — Austin Art Refugees

    Illustration, mixed media

    2905 Prado St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 172. Jack Sanders — There Is No Alternative — SWOOP House

    Black pen, recycled target paper, wood, glass

    3012 Gonzales St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPrinted MatterWood

  • 173. Tina Pumilia — There Is No Alternative — SWOOP House

    Silk, cotton, wax, dye

    3012 Gonzales St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignFiberPainting

  • 174. Cindy Elizabeth Presents: Through the Eyes of the Diaspora, a Collaboration of Artists — Allgo — Tillery Studios

    Fine art photography, digital collages, short films, poetry

    701 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPhotographyVideo/Film

  • 175. Jon Windham — Tillery Studios

    Scratchboard

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioDrawing

  • 176. Jason Webb — guest of Jon Windham

    Acrylic paint

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 177. Cherie Weaver — LOVE YOU'VE ALWAYS IMAGINED EXISTED EXISTS — guest of Jon Windham

    Ink, graphite, gouache, threaded needle, tinted pencil

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPainting

  • 178. Lucy MacQueen — Tillery Studios

    Acrylic, plexiglass, venetian plaster, metal leaf

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 179. Hallie Rae Ward — Close Your Eyes & Look A Little Closer — guest of Createscape Coworking

    Mixed media, printmaking, painting

    701 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionFiberInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 180. John Swanger — Tillery Studios

    Mixed media

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 181. Stephanie Estrin — The Studio @ Picturebox — Tillery Studios

    Acrylic paint, charcoal, oil pastel and acrylic skins

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 182. Rebecca Klier — The Studio @ Picturebox — Tillery Studios

    Acrylic, mixed media

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 183. Eric Fraire — The Studio @ Picturebox — Tillery Studios

    Oil

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioDigitalDrawingPainting

  • 184. Kakii Keenan — Meddlesome Fox — The Studio @ Picturebox — Tillery Studios

    Hand-dyed silk and stained glass

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioCeramicsFiberPainting

  • 185. Lisa Crowder — Tillery Studios

    Jewelry

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioJewelry

  • 186. Jasmine Johnson — "Billy Goat Idol" — guest of Lisa Crowder

    Acrylic on canvas

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 187. Mychal S. Mitchell — Iona Handcrafted Books — Tillery Studios

    Leather, archival paper, vintage hardware

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioMixed Media

  • 188. Jeff McGlew — Tillery Studios

    Furniture, lighting, architectural

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureInstallationMetalStoneWood

  • 189. Kristy Darnell Battani — Tillery Studios

    Encaustic, oil, paper

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 190. Travis Seeger — guest of Tillery Studios

    Steel, stainless steel, wood

    701 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionMetalSculptureWood

  • 191. Julie Fritz — Abstract Texas Landscapes — guest of Tillery Studios

    Oil, cold wax medium

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 192. Soña Holman — guest of Tillery Studios

    Pyrographic painting: wood burn, acrylic and mixed media

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 193. Paul Meyer — guest of Tillery Studios

    Painting

    701 Tillery St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 194. Samantha Heligman — Settle Ceramics — The Moon Collective

    Ceramics

    705 Gunter St

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 195. Joshua Chakra — Kundalini Kids — The Moon Collective

    Acrylic, oil, ink, screenprinting, found objects

    705 Gunter St

    Artist StudioDesignMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 196. Sadie Pass — guest of The Moon Collective

    Earthenware and porcelain

    705 Gunter St

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 197. Nick Schnitzer — Eye Like Design

    Mixed media

    911 Tillery St

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingFurnitureMetalMixed MediaPaintingSculptureWood

  • 198. Sarah Presson — Eye Like Design

    Cut paper collage, watercolor and ink

    911 Tillery St

    Artist StudioDesignMixed Media

  • 199. Jack Murphy — textual healing — guest of Eye Like Design

    Text art

    911 Tillery St

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 200. En Route Productions — guest of Eye Like Design

    911 Tillery St

    Nov 19 — 7pm

    Artist StudioHappeningPerformance

  • 201. Brian Egan

    Mixed

    3105 Stokes

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 202. Joan Brook

    Documentary and fine art photography matted prints

    1105 Brass St

    Temporary ExhibitionInstallationPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 203. Daniel Rivera — APL: Willie Mae Kirk Branch

    Wood, led lights, mixed medium

    3101 Oak Springs Dr

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignFurnitureInstallationMixed MediaSculpture

  • 204. Amy D Lux — Utopia Dreamscape — Lupotana

    3210 Kay St

    Nov 12 — 1-5pm

    Artist StudioHappeningDesignDigitalDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPrinted MatterVideo/FilmWood

  • 205. Austin Tinkering School

    Wood, electronics

    1122 Airport Blvd

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalFurnitureInstallationWood

  • 206. Emily Coleman — mle

    Oil, junk, mixed media

    964 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingFiberInstallationMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 207. John Mulvany

    Acrylic, ink, paper, canvas, wood-panel

    3401 Govalle Ave

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 208. Maker Faire Austin — Govalle Elementary

    3601 Govalle Ave

    Nov 19-20 — 11am-6pm

    HappeningDesignDigitalInstallationMetalMixed MediaPerformanceWood

  • 209. Cyclic Abundance — Dimension Gallery

    Metal, ceramic, found objects, paper, wood

    979 Springdale Rd

    GalleryCeramicsInstallationMetalMixed MediaSculptureStoneWood

  • 210. The Paved Garden — Dimension Gallery

    Metal, found objects, wood, concrete

    979 Springdale Rd

    GalleryInstallationMetalMixed MediaSculptureStoneWood

  • 211. Austin Bouldering Project — Second Saturday hosted by ABP + Punctum Records

    979 Springdale Rd

    Nov 12 — 8pm

    HappeningDesignDigitalDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPerformancePhotographyPrinted MatterSculptureVideo/FilmWood

  • 212. Moya & Colin McInytre — Pitch Drop — Springdale Station

    Steel, tar, twine, canvas, acrylic paint

    979 Springdale Rd

    Temporary ExhibitionInstallationMetalMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 213. Jack King — Jackkingart — Canopy

    Oil

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 214. Lawrence Jolly — guest of Jack King

    Oil, acrylic, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingSculptureWood

  • 215. Chris White — Canopy

    Oils, latex and cold wax on panel

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 216. Melissa Borrell — Canopy

    Paper, plastic, string, glitter

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDesignInstallationJewelryMixed MediaSculpture

  • 217. Inés Batlló — Canopy

    Encaustic, oil

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 218. Andrew Saldaña — Andrew Saldaña Art Studio — Canopy

    Acrylic and mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 219. Jess Wade — Exponential Art — Canopy

    Acrylic oil watercolor painting prints ceramic sculpture

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsPaintingPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 220. Jamie Wade — Exponential Art — Canopy

    Ceramic sculpture fiber jewelry prints

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsJewelryPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 221. Karen Woodward — Canopy

    Glass, ceramics, collage, installation

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsInstallationMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 222. Kiah Denson — Canopy

    Acrylic, pen, ink, paper, canvas

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 223. Graham Franciose — Canopy

    Watercolor, ink, and gouache on coffee stained paper

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 224. Hallie Rose Taylor — Canopy

    Watercolor, pen, paper

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 225. Kevin Muñoz — Canopy

    Drawing, painting, collage, collaborative ceramics

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 226. Felice House — Canopy

    Oil on canvas painting, charcoal drawing

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 227. Susan Scafati — Canopy

    Photography-based contemporary art

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDigitalInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterWood

  • 228. Rebecca Bennett — Rebecca Bennett Artworks — Canopy

    Oil on canvas and mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDesignMixed MediaPainting

  • 229. Eliana Bernard — Canopy

    Porcelain

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 230. Keva Richardson — Canopy

    Painting, drawing, collage

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 231. Kristin Moses — Boots & Arrow — Canopy — guest of Keva Richardson

    Leather goods

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDesign

  • 232. Lynne Brotman — Canopy

    Silk, cotton and linen, natural and chemical dyes

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalFiberMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 233. Amanda Wood — Canopy

    Ceramic sculpture and acrylic paintings

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 234. Chun Hui Pak — Canopy

    Oil on canvas

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 235. Maria Montoya Hohenstein — Arteology — Canopy

    Found object assemblage

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsMetalMixed MediaPaintingSculptureStoneWood

  • 236. Janie Milstein — Janie Milstein Studios — Canopy

    Mixed media, assemblage, construction

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingFiberMixed MediaPaintingSculptureWood

  • 237. Cynthia Bloom — guest of Janie Milstein

    Jewelry

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioJewelry

  • 238. Kat Hartley — One Straw Press — Canopy

    Letterpress and relief printing, artist books

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDesignPrinted Matter

  • 239. Hector Carmona Miranda — Canopy

    Metalsmith, digital fabricator

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDigitalDrawingJewelryMetalMixed MediaPhotographySculpture

  • 240. Diana Greenberg — Canopy

    Oil, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 241. Jenn Hassin — Canopy

    Rolled paper, drawings, paintings

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingFiberMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 242. Clayton Bowen — guest of Jenn Hassin

    Oil, acrylic, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 243. CS Gray — CS Gray Photography — Canopy

    Photography, textiles

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioFiberPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 244. Sophie Roach — Canopy

    Pen and ink

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed Media

  • 245. Cari Washburn — Canopy

    Encaustic, mixed media, sculptural ceramics

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsDesignMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 246. Emily Galusha — Canopy

    Mixed media: pen and ink, graphite, watercolor

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 247. Flip Solomon — Canopy

    Pen and ink

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingFiberJewelry

  • 248. Terri McGee — Canopy

    Acrylic paint on canvas, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 249. Gina Pina — Canopy

    Cotton, linen, double gauze, patchwork, cotton batting

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioFiber

  • 250. Linda Dumont — Canopy

    Oil painting, drawing, sculpture

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingSculpture

  • 251. Luis Abreux — Canopy

    Painting

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 252. Elizabeth Chiles — Canopy

    Photography, collage, textiles, books

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioInstallationPhotographyVideo/Film

  • 253. Alexa Johnson — guest of Elizabeth Chiles

    Photographic prints

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 254. Elizabeth McDonald — Canopy

    Paintings and drawings

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 255. Mark Goodman — Wildfire Studio — Canopy

    Photography and books

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 256. Trish Siegel — Canopy

    Photography, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 257. Jennifer Siegel — WithSpinach Photography — guest of Trish Siegel

    Digital photography printed with archival ink

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDigitalPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 258. B.B. Renee — guest of Trish Siegel

    Archival ink jet prints, signed limited editions

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 259. POTLUCK Arts + Music

    Film

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDigitalVideo/Film

  • 260. Rebecca Rothfus Harrell — Canopy

    Drawing, painting, hand cut paper collage

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 261. Michael W. Hall — guest of Rebecca Harrell

    Gouache and watercolor

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 262. Susan Bell — Susan Bell Clay Art — Canopy

    Clay

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 263. Dyan Dahlberg — guest of Susan Bell

    Oil, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 264. Hollis Hammonds — Canopy

    Drawings, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed Media

  • 265. Alexandra Robinson — Canopy

    Gouache and ink on paper and mylar

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPainting

  • 266. Carolyn Kimball — Kimball Prints — Canopy

    Screenprinting

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioPrinted Matter

  • 267. Nudge Collective — Canopy

    Oil painting, print-making, mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingJewelryMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 268. Stephen Connor — Canopy

    Acrylics and oils on canvas and paper

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 269. James Tisdale — Canopy

    Ceramic

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsMixed MediaSculpture

  • 270. Revi Meicler — Canopy

    Mixed media: watercolor, charcoal, acrylic, collage

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioMixed Media

  • 271. Akirash: We Are All Bewitched — Big Medium Gallery

    Mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd

    GalleryInstallationMixed MediaPerformance

  • 272. Dinosauria — Art.Science.Gallery.

    Multiple mediums

    916 Springdale Rd

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 273. Bale Creek Allen: My America — Bale Creek Allen Gallery

    Mixed media

    916 Springdale Rd

    GalleryCeramicsDrawingInstallationPaintingPhotographySculptureVideo/Film

  • 274. Keith Kreeger — Keith Kreeger Studios

    Porcelain

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 275. Dennis Burnett, Sarah Frankie Linder, & Annie Ray — Invenio Studio B — Canopy

    Photography, videography

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioPhotographyVideo/Film

  • 276. Almost Real Things — Natalie Earhart and Zachary Zulch — guest of Invenio

    Print, magazine, illustration, graphic design

    916 Springdale Rd

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDigitalJewelryMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 277. Christina Moser — Invenio

    Various

    916 Springdale Rd

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPrinted MatterSculptureWood

  • 278. Gert Johan Manschot — Zen on Paper and Canvas — Invenio

    Acrylic on canvas or paper

    916 Springdale Rd

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 279. Past and Present: Two Decades with the Women Printmakers of Austin — Bone Black Studio and Gallery

    Printmaking

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioGalleryMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 280. Steven Walker — Rock Photography — Modern Rocks Gallery

    Photography

    916 Springdale Rd

    GalleryPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 281. William and Jessica Knopp — Son of a Sailor — Canopy

    Leather, brass, bronze, wood, gemstones

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDesignJewelry

  • 282. Gerard Juarez — Austin X Air — Canopy

    Photography mounted on arcylic

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 283. Revelator — Canopy

    Filmvideodigital

    916 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDigitalVideo/Film

  • 284. Alejandra Almuelle

    Ceramic

    916 Springdale Rd

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramics

  • 285. Fertile Ground Control Fabrication Station

    Earth, stone, steel, wood

    3500 Lyons

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureMetalPerformanceSculptureStoneWood

  • 286. The Museum of Human Achievement

    Installation, new media

    GalleryDesignDigitalDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPerformancePrinted MatterSculptureVideo/Film

  • 287. Pump Project

    Multimedia

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioGalleryTemporary ExhibitionCeramicsDesignDigitalDrawingFiberFurnitureInstallationJewelryMetalMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterSculptureStoneVideo/FilmWood

  • 288. Eva Schone — TROPHYOLOGY — Pump Project

    Product design with wood, metal, glass, mixed media

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDesignMetalMixed MediaSculptureWood

  • 289. Haley Lebeuf

    Sterling silver, gold elements, druzy and gemstones

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioJewelry

  • 290. Kafka Lenton — Pump Project

    Painting, mixed media, collage

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 291. Claire Sommers Buck — Claire Sommers Buck Jewelry — Pump Project

    Jewelry design, metalsmithing

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDesignJewelryMetalStone

  • 292. Maggie Kleinpeter — Pump Project

    Oil piant on surfaces

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 293. ICOSA Collective

    Sculpture, painting, printmaking, photography, video

    702 Shady Ln

    GalleryDrawingInstallationJewelryMetalMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterSculptureVideo/Film

  • 294. Matthew John Winters — Pump Project

    Acrylic, house paint, spraypaint, wood, lightbox, pen

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPhotographySculptureWood

  • 295. Seth Schwaiger — Pump Project

    Marble, alabaster, wood, graphite, synthetics

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPhotographySculptureStoneWood

  • 296. Kim Donnet — Kim Donnet Ceramics — Pump Project

    Ceramics

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioCeramicsPrinted Matter

  • 297. Linda Wandt — Pump Project

    Oil paint

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 298. Elaine I-Ling Shen — Pump Project

    Research, experiments, failures, inherent nature, change

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioInstallationMixed MediaPhotographySculpture

  • 299. Emmy Laursen — Pump Project

    Mixed media

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 300. Michelle Rahbar — Pump Project

    Oil, acrylic, mixed media

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 301. Betelhem Makonnen — Pump Project

    Video, photography, installations

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPhotographySculptureVideo/Film

  • 302. Caitlin G. McCollom — Pump Project

    Acrylic, yupo, synthetic paper, ink, water medium

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 303. Rachel Wolfson Smith — Pump Project

    Graphite, gold leaf

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 304. Cheryl Finfrock — Pump Project

    Painting

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 305. Jamie Kovach — Pump Project

    Painting, photography

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioPaintingPhotography

  • 306. Alyssa Taylor Wendt — Pump Project

    Photography, film, video, sculpture, performance

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioInstallationMixed MediaPerformancePhotographySculptureVideo/Film

  • 307. Kate Jarboe — Pump Project

    Photography

    702 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 308. Hank Waddell — Furniture as Sculpture — guest of Pump Project

    Wood, metal, paint

    702 Shady Ln

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignFurnitureMetalMixed MediaSculptureWood

  • 309. Susannah Blanton — Salient Retrospection — Blanton Art and Design

    Oil on canvas

    777 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 310. Denise Jaunsem — guest of Susanna Blanton

    Acrylic on canvas and wood panel

    777 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 311. Stacy Kirk — Breathless Fate — guest of Susanna Blanton

    Digital photography

    777 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDigitalPhotography

  • 312. Tom Suhler — Tom Suhler Fine Art — Exposure Fine Art Gallery & Studio

    Prints, still imagery, photography, sculpture, video, apps

    777 Shady Ln

    Artist StudioGalleryMixed MediaPhotographySculptureVideo/Film

  • 313. Philippe Klinefelter — Ginko Studios

    Porcelain, stone, wood, metal

    800 gullett st

    Artist StudioCeramicsDesignFurnitureMetalMixed MediaSculptureStoneWood

  • 314. Alyson Beaton — Lille huset

    Paper, wood, acrylic

    1109 A Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDesignFiberFurniturePrinted MatterWood

  • 315. Caitlin McClain — Little Low Studio

    Paper, wood, canvas, fabric

    1109 A Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalDrawingPrinted Matter

  • 316. MakeATX — The Satellite

    Laser cut wood, acrylic and paper

    1109 B Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalJewelryMixed MediaWood

  • 317. Mark Puente — Nailivic Studios — guest of MakeATX

    Laser-cut wood, milk-paint, ink, acrylic, mixed media

    1109 B Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPrinted MatterSculptureWood

  • 318. Calder Kamin — guest of MakeATX

    Sculpture, recycled materials, digital art

    1109 B Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDigitalMixed MediaSculpture

  • 319. A&K Woodworking and Design — guest of MakeATX

    Woodworking, furniture

    1109 B Shady Ln

    Artist StudioFurnitureWood

  • 320. Alexis Kraus — Recurrent: Laser-cut works on paper by Alexis Kraus — guest of MakeATX

    Bristol board, paper, wood, laser-cutter

    1109 B Shady Ln

    Artist StudioDesignSculptureWood

  • 321. Hallie Eubanks — The Satellite

    Oil on canvas, acrylic on canvas

    1109 B Shady Ln

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 322. Autumn Ewalt — "Hyperprism" — Govalle Neighborhood Park

    5200 Bolm Rd

    East Weekends — 10am-12pm & 2-5pm

    HappeningInstallationMetalMixed MediaSculpture

  • 323. Brian Phillips — Salvaged Wood Artist — Revival Cycles Workshop

    Paintings on salvaged wood assemblages

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 324. Jason Wilbur — Images from the End of the Alphabet — Revival Cycles Workshop

    Photography

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 325. Adreon Henry — Turn Everything On — HELM Studio

    Serigraph, vinyl

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterVideo/Film

  • 326. Timothy Clancy — Turn Everything On — HELM Studio

    Ink, paper, serigraph, vinyl

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDigitalInstallationMixed MediaPhotography

  • 327. Jenny Granberry — Bolm Studios

    Oils

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 328. Karina Figueroa

    Oil, pencil

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 329. I.S. Freeland — A Reflection of Light Photography — Bolm Studios

    Film, wet plate, pin hole

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 330. Sun McColgin

    Steel sculpture

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioMetal

  • 331. Rothko Hauschildt — Bolm Studios

    Encaustic, oil, dry pigment

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 332. Not Gallery

    Multimedia

    5305 Bolm Rd

    GalleryDesignDrawingInstallationPaintingPrinted MatterSculptureStoneVideo/Film

  • 333. Jamie Panzer

    Multi-dimensional

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioDigitalInstallationMixed MediaPerformancePhotographySculptureVideo/Film

  • 334. Awst Press — Bolm Studios

    Printed matter

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioPrinted Matter

  • 335. Ryan Davis — Bolm Studios

    Oil, acrylic, gouache, watercolor, mixed media

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 336. Emily Cayton and Andrea Hyland — Bolm Studios

    Mixed media

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsDrawingFiberInstallationMixed MediaPaintingSculptureWood

  • 337. Philip Harrell — Bolm Studios

    Paint

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 338. David Bae — Bolm Studios

    Oil, gouache, watercolour, graphite, ink

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 339. Tyler Robarge — TLR Collection — Bolm Studios

    Painting, sculpture, video

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPhotographySculptureVideo/Film

  • 340. Jana Swec — Bolm Studios

    Acrylic and ink

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPerformance

  • 341. Nathan Ratcliffe — Bolm Studios

    Oil on canvas, acrylic on canvas and paper

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 342. Diego Mireles Duran — Bolm Studios

    Mostly acrylics

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioInstallationPaintingPerformance

  • 343. Scott Bickerton — Bolm Studios

    Photography, found objects, construction materials, paint

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioInstallationPhotography

  • 344. Jenny Mulder — Sister Ceramics — Bolm Studios

    Ceramic

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 345. Elise Powell — Bolm Studios

    Illustrations in traditional and digital media

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingPainting

  • 346. Nai Obeid — Dot The Nai — Bolm Studios — guest of Elise Powell

    Watercolor, mixed media, illustration

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 347. Kevin McNamee-Tweed — Bolm Studios

    Painting, drawing, handmade books, and printed matter

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 348. Steef Crombach — Bolm Studios

    Sharpies, paper

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawing

  • 349. ATM Gallery & Studio — Bolm Studios

    Photography, illustration, furniture design, ceramics

    5305 Bolm Rd

    Artist StudioGalleryCeramicsDrawingFurnitureMixed MediaPaintingPerformancePhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 350. Britta Ambauen — Flatfork Studios

    Sterling silver, gemstone, ceramics, oil, charcoal

    1406 Smith Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsDrawingJewelryPainting

  • 351. Britta Ambauen — Hollow: sculptural smoking vessels — Flatfork Studios

    Ceramics

    1406 Smith Rd

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 352. Flatfork Studio — Smith Road Studios

    Foam sculpture and mosaics

    1406 Smith Rd

    Artist StudioSculpture

  • 353. Action Screen Graphics — Smith Road Studios

    Screen printing, embroidery, graphic design

    1406 Smith Rd

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalPrinted Matter

  • 354. Sally Weber — Resonance Studio

    Photography, light installations, drawing machines

    1406 Smith Rd

    Artist StudioDigitalDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPerformancePhotographyPrinted MatterSculptureVideo/Film

  • 355. Katelena Hernandez Cowles — Piropo (and other works)

    Interactive performance

    1406 Smith Rd

    HappeningPerformance

  • 356. Teruko Nimura — 1800 Lucky Cats — Austin Animal Center

    7201 Levander Loop

    Nov 19 — 1-4pm

    HappeningCeramicsInstallationSculpture

  • 357. Adrian Whipp — Lumiere Tintype Photography — Justine's Brasserie

    Wet plate collodion photography

    4710 E 5th St

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 358. Nathan Warner and Buck Hubach — Warbach

    Metal, design, installation, sculpture

    5007 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioDesignInstallationMetalPaintingPhotographySculptureStone

  • 359. Brandon Mike — Warbach

    Cast concrete, bronze

    5007 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingMetalPaintingPhotographySculptureStone

  • 360. SHDW Studios

    Photography

    4709 Red Bluff Rd

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignPhotographyVideo/Film

  • 361. Jules Buck Jones — Broken Neck

    Watercolor, ink, drawing, painting, sculpture

    4701 B Redbluff Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsDrawingPaintingPrinted MatterSculptureVideo/FilmWood

  • 362. Court Lurie — Artpost

    Contemporary abstract painting - mixed media on canvas

    4704 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 363. Eli Winkelman — CRAFT

    Paint, paper, glue, clay, wood, ink, rubber stamps, glitter

    4704 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPrinted MatterWood

  • 364. Benedicta Colon

    Acrylic on canvas, mixed media

    4616 Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 365. Mark Maček — Maček Furniture Company — Splinter Group

    Wood lumber and veneer

    405 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioMixed MediaWood

  • 366. Hawkeye Glenn — Splinter Group

    Precision machining and welding, stone work and wood details

    405 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsDesignDrawingFurnitureInstallationJewelryMetalMixed MediaPaintingSculptureStoneWood

  • 367. Michael Yates — Splinter Group

    Furniture, objects, installations in wood, metal

    405 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureMetalWood

  • 368. Julie Konvicka — Splinter Group

    Sterling silver, gold jewelry

    405 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioJewelry

  • 369. Andy St.Martin — Concentrated Paintings — Splinter Group North

    Paintings, painted screens, mixed media, assemblage

    4709 E 5th St

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 370. Philip Hernandez — Domi Goods — Splinter Group North

    Wood, metal, stone

    4709 E 5th St

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureMetalWood

  • 371. Austin's Atlas — Splinter Group North

    Paper

    4709 E 5th St

    Artist StudioPrinted Matter

  • 372. Ann Armstrong — Ann-Made — Splinter Group North

    Steel, wood, plastic, fabric, gut

    4709 E 5th St

    Artist StudioCeramicsFiberMetalMixed MediaSculpture

  • 373. Abby Fine — Tangles — Splinter Group North — guest of Ann Armstrong

    Pen and paper

    4709 E 5th St

    Artist StudioDesignDrawing

  • 374. Josh Chalmers — Bearded Lady

    Screen printing

    3504 E 4th St

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 375. Brian David Johnson — Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery

    Wood, resin

    3411 E 5th St

    Artist StudioGallerySculptureWood

  • 376. Anna Gieselman — Bee Amour — Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery

    Sterling silver, brass, bronze, gold

    3411 E 5th St

    Artist StudioJewelryMetalSculpture

  • 377. Laura Lynn Johnson — Laura Lynn Johnson — Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery

    Mixed media, acrylic, watercolor, bookmaking

    3411 E 5th St

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 378. Jennifer Hill — guest of Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery

    Ceramics

    3411 E 5th St

    Artist StudioGalleryCeramics

  • 379. Joseph Magnano — guest of Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery

    Acrylic paint on canvas and panel

    3411 E 5th St

    Artist StudioGalleryPainting

  • 380. Robert Bart — Giant Faces and Figures

    Corrugated board

    3412 E 5th St

    Artist StudioFiberInstallationSculpture

  • 381. Stella Maris Jurado — Fusionart: Exhibition from the Heart

    Acrylic-oil-mix media

    510 Springdale Rd

    Artist StudioDrawingJewelryMixed MediaPainting

  • 382. Aaron Michalovic

    Woodpaintglue

    610 Springdale Ave

    Artist StudioWood

  • 383. Kevin Ivester

    Acrylic paint, mixed media

    506 Allen St

    Artist StudioInstallationPainting

  • 384. Danielle Pelletier — Strata — Landscape

    Acrylic paint on canvas

    506 Allen St

    Artist StudioDesignPainting

  • 385. Hatch Workshop

    Wood, steel, oil paint, sculpture, music

    641 Tillery St

    Temporary ExhibitionFurniturePaintingSculptureWood

  • 386. Brooke Elementary East Art Show

    3100 E 4th St

    Nov 12-13 — 11am-6pm

    Temporary ExhibitionHappeningCeramicsDrawingMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 387. Abby Rose Mandel

    Porcelain, metal, glass, ink, collage

    3010 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioCeramicsDrawingJewelryMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 388. Holly Edwards — guest of Abby Rose Mandel

    Painting, drawing, watercolor, glass, metal

    3010 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioDrawingJewelryMixed MediaPainting

  • 389. Ender Martos — Ender Martos Art & Design Studio

    Monofilament line, acrylic on Plexiglas

    2803 E 5th St

    Artist StudioDesignInstallationPaintingSculpture

  • 390. Paul Clarence Oglesby — guest of Ender Martos

    Hand cast concrete

    2803 E 5th St

    Artist StudioSculpture

  • 391. Rachel Long — Train Home — APL: Cepeda Library Branch

    Painting, mixed media

    651 N Pleasant Valley Rd

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 392. Josh & Jim Miller — JMiller Squared

    Wood

    2610 Hidalgo St

    Temporary ExhibitionFurnitureWood

  • 393. Artist's Screenprinting Co-operative

    Screenprinting

    507 Calles St

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalDrawingPrinted Matter

  • 394. MASS Gallery

    Painting, drawing, photography, collage, sculpture, installation

    507 Calles St

    GalleryDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPhotographySculpture

  • 395. Sky Candy

    Aerial and circus arts

    507 Calles St

    Artist StudioPerformance

  • 396. Capital Metro — The Austin Collective — Calles Hall

    Photography, photojournalism, film

    507 Calles St

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotographyVideo/Film

  • 397. Pei Sim — The Paper + Craft Pantry 2016 Studio

    Acrylic paints, watercolors, ink, chalk, mixed media

    2511 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 398. Rhea Pettit — a r t h a u s | a t x — Revelry Studio

    Oil

    2511 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 399. Heidi Lowell — a r t h a u s | a t x — Revelry Studio

    Watercolor on wood

    2511 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 400. Pat Molina — a r t h a u s | a t x — Revelry Studio

    Watercolor on arches, pen and pencil on paper

    2511 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 401. Mark Burchfield — a r t h a u s | a t x — Revelry Studio

    Pastel on paper, oil on paper, prints on paper

    2511 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 402. Brenda Armistead — a r t h a u s | a t x — Revelry Studio

    Porcelain and stoneware sculpture

    2511 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsFiberSculpture

  • 403. Dréa Peters — a r t h a u s | a t x — Revelry Studio

    Wool, cotton yarn, wood, flowers, brass, copper

    2511 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignMixed MediaWood

  • 404. Valentina Dorsa — a r t h a u s | a t x — Revelry Studio

    Acrylic paint and pen on wood

    2511 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 405. SAUDADE — GivePulse, Inc. Headquarters

    Pen and ink, mixed media, photography, ceramics

    2401 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDrawingJewelryMixed MediaPaintingPhotographySculpture

  • 406. Devon Stonebrook — Pascal NU — Pedernales Lofts

    Leather, acrylic, wood

    2401 E 6th St

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalFiberMixed MediaWood

  • 407. Connie Miller — Link & Pin Gallery

    Impasto oil paint on canvas paper and board

    2235 E 6th St

    GalleryDesignPainting

  • 408. Maria Lyle — Link & Pin Gallery

    Pastels, acrylics

    2235 E 6th St

    GalleryPainting

  • 409. Melanie Hickerson — Link & Pin Gallery

    Acrylic, gouache, charcoal, pastels

    2235 E 6th St

    GalleryDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 410. Jill Robinson — Link & Pin Gallery

    Reed, hardwoods, gourds, pine needles, antlers

    2235 E 6th St

    GalleryDesignFiberMixed Media

  • 411. Neena Buxani — Link & Pin Gallery

    Acrylic paint, gouache

    2235 E 6th St

    GalleryPainting

  • 412. Marcy Ann Villafaña — Link & Pin Gallery

    Acrylic paint, alcohol inks, charcoal, conte

    2235 E 6th St

    GalleryDrawingFiberMixed MediaPainting

  • 413. Debra Watkins — Link & Pin Gallery

    Mixed media, digital photography, copper sculpture

    2235 E 6th St

    GalleryCeramicsDigitalFiberMetalMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 414. Pete Holland — Link & Pin Gallery

    Kodak photographic paper

    2235 E 6th St

    GalleryDigitalPhotography

  • 415. Rashid Amrani — University of Texas Elementary Multicultural Arts

    Paper, acrylic, print, collage, fiber, sugar

    2200 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDrawingFiberMixed MediaPainting

  • 416. John Powell — LIVESTRONG Foundation

    Oil paint, oil paint stick, and graphite

    2201 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 417. Dan Byrd — LIVESTRONG Foundation

    Embroidery and collage

    2201 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPainting

  • 418. 1200 and Under: A group exhibit — CAMIBAart on East 6th

    Mixed media

    2000 E 6th St

    GalleryCeramicsDrawingFiberMetalMixed MediaPaintingPhotographySculptureStoneWood

  • 419. ART FROM THE STREETS — CAMIBAart on East 6th

    Acrylic, photography, metal, glass, mixed media

    2000 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingJewelryMetalMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 420. ARTBASH — The Pershing

    450 Pedernales

    Nov 11 — 7-10pm

    HappeningDrawingInstallationPaintingPerformancePhotographyPrinted MatterSculptureVideo/Film

  • 421. Art Alliance — The Pershing

    Multi-media, multiple

    450 Pedernales

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingInstallationPaintingPerformancePhotographyPrinted MatterSculptureVideo/Film

  • 422. Kincannon Studios — Blackbird Open House

    2601 E 5th St

    Nov 12 — Open Studio — 2-6pm & After Party — 6-9pm

    HappeningDesignDrawingMixed MediaSculptureStone

  • 423. Whitfield Thomas

    Charcoal pencil, charcoal stick, watercolor paper

    2515 E 4th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawing

  • 424. Squidrabbit

    Digital art

    2606 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioDigitalDrawingPrinted Matter

  • 425. Carly Weaver

    Oil paintings and drawings on wood

    2606 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 426. J.J. Campbell — Rural Rooster

    Ink paper textile digital

    2602 E Cesar Chavez

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingPrinted Matter

  • 427. Ryan McKerley

    Porcelain

    2710 E Cesar Chavez

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 428. Kate Hellenbeck — guest of Ryan McKerley

    Miniature photography

    2710 E Cesar Chavez

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 429. Ross Grady High — OMBC Studio — guest of Ryan McKerley

    Ceramics

    2710 E Cesar Chavez

    Artist StudioCeramicsMixed MediaSculpture

  • 430. Bob Trevorrow — Bob Trevorrow Ceramics — guest of Ryan McKerley

    Ceramics made with high fired porcelain clay and glazes

    2710 E Cesar Chavez

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 431. The Room Gallery

    Painting, sculpture, photography

    2712 Willow St

    GalleryPaintingPhotographySculpture

  • 432. Yaumil Hernandez Gil — The Room Gallery

    Painting, drawing

    2712 Willow St

    GalleryDrawingPainting

  • 433. Amalia Diaz — The Room Gallery

    Photography

    2712 Willow St

    GalleryPhotography

  • 434. Nathan Edge — The Room Gallery

    Photography

    2712 Willow St

    GalleryPhotography

  • 435. Daniel HG — The Room Gallery

    Acrylic on canvas and paper

    2712 Willow St

    GalleryPainting

  • 436. Daniel Garcia — The Room Gallery

    Photography

    2712 Willow St

    GalleryPhotography

  • 437. Chris Tenis — Aloha Art — KXT Designs

    Painting, airbrush

    2611 Canterbury St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 438. Beyond Tradition: Katrina O'Day, Nicole Parker, Laura Lee Imhoff

    Painting, screenprinting, metalwork, textiles

    2511 Willow

    Artist StudioDigitalDrawingFiberFurnitureJewelryMetalMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted Matter

  • 439. Jack Smith

    Acrylic, oil stick on canvas

    2507 Willow St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 440. Michael Anthony García — El Capacitor: TEMPO commissioned work for Austin AIPP

    2407 Canterbury St

    Nov 12-13 & 19 — 11am-6pm & Nov 20 — 4-6pm

    Temporary ExhibitionHappeningInstallationMixed MediaPerformanceSculptureWood

  • 441. Abby Ruston

    Wood, metal, resin, glass

    73 Mildred

    Temporary ExhibitionFurnitureMetalWood

  • 442. Tommy Wilson — Zipper Wayne Studio

    Acrylic and mixed media on canvas, wood, and paper

    2318 Willow St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPrinted MatterWood

  • 443. Madeline Collins — I.D.G.I.

    Acrylic, found objects

    2318 Willow St

    Artist StudioInstallationMixed MediaPainting

  • 444. John Duncan — Antumbrae Intermedia Events + Installations — First Street Studio

    Sound art

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioPerformance

  • 445. The Back Pack

    Wood, acrylic

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioDesignMixed MediaWood

  • 446. Emma Gundlach — The Back Pack

    Cartography

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingPainting

  • 447. East Side Collective — ESC

    Various

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDigitalFurnitureMixed MediaPainting

  • 448. Malati Vasudevan — The Transcendent Heart — East Side Collective

    Mixed media, acrylic, ink, gouache, watercolor, pyrography

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 449. Tyler Hobbs — East Side Collective

    Generative artwork

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalDrawingPrinted Matter

  • 450. Mark Epstien — Mark Steven Design — East Side Collective

    Wood, steel

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionFurnitureMetalWood

  • 451. SprATX

    Canvas, wood, aerosol, acrylic, marker, mixed media

    2400 E Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryDesignDigitalDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterVideo/FilmWood

  • 452. Christopher Timberlake — Christopher Taylor Timberlake Fine Art Jewelry

    Handcrafted metal and stone fine art jewelry

    2308 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioJewelry

  • 453. Mariel Fogel — guest of Christopher Taylor Timberlake

    Silver, brass, copper, precious stones

    2308 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioJewelrySculpture

  • 454. Emily Spykman — Clementine & Co. Jewelry — guest of Christopher Taylor Timberlake

    Fine mixed metal jewelry

    2308 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioJewelry

  • 455. Anthropocene: Jonas Hart, Dameon Lester & Melissa Loop — grayDUCK Gallery

    Acrylic painting, mixed media sculpture

    2213 E Cesar Chavez

    GalleryMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 456. ArtStronger — DwellStronger

    Mixed media

    2125 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionMixed MediaPaintingPhotographySculptureVideo/Film

  • 457. Prizer Gallery — Care/Giver: In Memory's Hold

    Painting, video, photography, drawing, mixed media

    2023 E Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryDigitalDrawingFiberMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterSculptureVideo/Film

  • 458. Stephen Pruitt — Fluxion Photography

    Archival carbon black and white inks on cotton rag

    2023 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 459. Rose Saenz — Exhibition: Introspections — The Law Office of Melynda Nuss

    Oil, acrylic

    2104 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingPainting

  • 460. Michael Brady — Current projects by Michael Brady

    Laser cut acrylic, wood and electrical components

    94 Anthony St

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureMixed MediaSculpture

  • 461. Andrew Long

    Contemporary abstract painting

    2106 Willow St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 462. Judy Paul — Holly Street Studio

    Mixed media collage paintings

    1914 Holly St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 463. Jennifer Forman — Polychrome Art Studio

    Metal and glass designs

    2010 Riverview St

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureMetalSculpture

  • 464. Nate Forman — Polychrome Art Studio

    Photography

    2010 Riverview St

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 465. Sara Wood — guest of Polychrome Art Studio

    Photography

    2010 Riverview St

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 466. Stephen Fishman — Skaggs Alpha Beta

    Video, painting, drawing, interactive

    1705 Garden St

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalDrawingInstallationPaintingPrinted MatterVideo/Film

  • 467. Alberto Martinez — Estudio Beto

    Photography, painting and works on paper

    1611 Willow St

    Artist StudioDrawingPaintingPhotography

  • 468. Robert Page — A Simple Tradition

    Oil paintings on wood panels

    1611 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 469. Drew Riley — Gender Portraits — A Simple Tradition

    Acrylic on canvas

    1611 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

  • 470. Chris Celusniak — A Simple Tradition

    Ink, fluid acrylic

    1611 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 471. Vanessa Filkins — The Catharsis of Fear

    Digital and film photographic prints

    1403 Garden St

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 472. Julie Alexander Gilbert

    Ink, mixed media

    1403 Garden St

    Temporary ExhibitionDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 473. smasHouse design

    Wood, metal, concrete

    1401 Canterbury St

    Artist StudioDesignFurnitureMetalSculptureStoneWood

  • 474. Liliana Wilson

    Drawing, and painting on paper or panel

    1404 Canterbury St

    Artist StudioDrawingPainting

  • 475. John Cruz — guest of Liliana Wilson

    Mixed media, wood

    1404 Canterbury St

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 476. Fernando Muñoz — guest of Liliana Wilson

    Mixed media, drawings, illustrations

    1404 Canterbury St

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 477. Carlos Lowry — guest of Liliana Wilson

    Acrylic on canvas

    1404 Canterbury St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 478. Jodi Rae Brownstein — Jodi Rae Designs Studio

    Sterling silver, rare gems, minerals, fossils

    1407 E Cesar Chavez

    Artist StudioJewelryStone

  • 479. Amanda Walker — Teratology Studio

    Paper, paint, pen, wood, glass

    1507 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 480. Tom Beach and Amanda Walker — Beachwalker Boxes

    Woodwork, marquetry, glass casting, glass etching

    1507 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioFurnitureMixed MediaSculptureWood

  • 481. Dwayne Bandy — Monkfish Forge — guest of Beachwalker Boxes

    Jewelry, sculpture, metalwork

    1507 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioJewelryMetalSculpture

  • 482. Morgan McBride — guest of Beachwalker Boxes

    Porcelain

    1507 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 483. Angela Diehl — Collaborative Exhibition — guest of Beachwalker Boxes

    Mixed media: acrylic, fabric, paper collage, ink

    1507 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioDrawingFiberMixed MediaPainting

  • 484. The Gallery @ LewisCarnegie — Hang Out! Play Records! Drink Beer! Pack Film!

    Polaroid pack film

    1312 E Cesar Chavez St

    Nov 19-20

    GalleryPhotography

  • 485. Afterhours Poster Show — Lewis Carnegie

    Print

    1312 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingPrinted Matter

  • 486. Melissa Stewart — Meow Kapow! — Studio Blue

    Vintage paper, toys, and games on wood

    1303 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioMixed Media

  • 487. Victoria Corbett — Victrola Design — Studio Blue

    Cut-out paper, ink, paint, gold leaf

    1303 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioDesignDrawingMixed MediaPrinted MatterWood

  • 488. Alex Upham — Studio Blue

    Mixed media: dry pastel, oil, fabric and acrylic

    1303 E Cesar Chavez St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 489. April Davis — APL: Terrazas Branch

    Photography on gallery wrapped canvas, fine art prints

    1105 E Cesar Chavez St

    Temporary ExhibitionJewelryPhotography

  • 490. Jennifer Chenoweth — Fisterra Studio

    Sculpture, painting, drawing, fabrication

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioDigitalDrawingFurnitureInstallationMetalMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 491. Dana Younger — Fisterra Studio — guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    High density polyethylene, aluminum

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioDigitalSculpture

  • 492. Amy Scofield — Fisterra Studio — guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    Metal, rocks, wood, lucite, plastic, rubber

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioMixed MediaSculpture

  • 493. Carlotta Vann — Fisterra Studio — guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    Acrylic on canvas

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioPainting

  • 494. Kristen Saksa Juen — Kristen Saksa Juen Ceramics — Fisterra Studio — guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    Ceramics

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 495. Jenny Sathngam — TX Open Swim — Fisterra Studio — guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    Fine art photography print

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 496. Tammie Rubin — Fisterra Studio — guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    Ceramic sculpture

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioCeramicsDesignMixed MediaSculptureWood

  • 497. L. Renee Nunez — Fisterra Studio — guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    Acrylic on hand cut canvas, nails, monofilament

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioInstallationPainting

  • 498. Carla Hughes — Fisterra Studio — guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    Ceramic, steel

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioCeramicsMetalSculpture

  • 499. David Lovas — Fisterra Studio — guest of Jennifer Chenoweth

    Video projection, audio speakers

    1200 E 2nd St

    Artist StudioInstallationMixed MediaVideo/Film

  • 500. Barry George — Barry George Sculptures

    Welded and forged art using found objects

    204 Attayac St

    Artist StudioMetalSculpture

  • 501. April Sullivan

    Yarn

    1604 E 4th St

    Artist StudioFiber

  • 502. HOPE Campaign — Plaza Saltillo

    Acryllic, ceramic, drawing, paper marbling, chalk, wood, metal

    412 Comal St

    HappeningCeramicsDrawingInstallationJewelryMetalMixed MediaPaintingPerformancePhotographyStoneWood

  • 503. Solid Gold & Old Man Jam Box

    Metal, wood, stone, ceramics, textiles, furniture, jewelry

    1601 E 5th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDesignDrawingFiberFurnitureInstallationJewelryMetalPaintingSculptureStoneWood

  • 504. Topology

    1805 E 6th St

    Nov 12 — 6-9pm

    Artist StudioTemporary ExhibitionHappeningCeramicsDesignDigitalDrawingFurnitureInstallationMetalMixed MediaPaintingPerformancePhotographyPrinted MatterSculptureVideo/FilmWood

  • 505. Jason Archer & Josh Row — Dario Rides Again

    Acrylic, canvas, printmaking, mixed media, mural

    1800 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingInstallationJewelryMixed MediaPainting

  • 506. Sara Thompson — Hell on Wheels Hand Crafted Jewelry — Dario's Restaurant

    Brass, copper, silver, and vintagereclaimed goods

    1800 E 6th St

    Artist StudioDesignJewelryMetal

  • 507. Ray "Bacasegua" Valdez — Yoeme Works — Santa Cruz Theater

    Acrylic on canvas, enamel, relief

    1805 E 7th St

    GalleryPainting

  • 508. Austin Clubhouse — Inspire me and I will heal you

    Digital pixels, ink, and paper

    1305 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDigitalDrawingPaintingPhotography

  • 509. Bruce Lee Webb — The Lion's Nest

    Painting, printmaking, jewelry, ceramics, paper goods

    1008 E 6th St

    Artist StudioGalleryCeramicsDrawingJewelryMixed MediaPaintingPrinted MatterSculpture

  • 510. 10EAST — Handsome

    Abstract, stencil, and figurative painting, sign painting

    1000 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDesignDigitalDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPhotographySculptureVideo/Film

  • 511. KM Fritz — 10EAST — Handsome

    Mdo, one-shot lettering enamel

    1000 E 6th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingPaintingWood

  • 512. Matt Fajkus — Matt Fajkus Architecture

    Design, drawing, digital, mixed media, architecture

    900 E 6th St

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalDrawingFiberFurnitureInstallationMetalMixed MediaPhotographyPrinted MatterSculptureWood

  • 513. Sebastian Foster Gallery

    Paintings and prints

    900 E 6th St

    GalleryPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 514. Claire Bresette — Mikros — The Comeback Space

    Ceramics

    902 E 5th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDesignDrawingFiberJewelryMetalMixed MediaPaintingSculptureWood

  • 515. Jamie Spinello — Mikros — The Comeback Space

    Bronze sculptures, mixed media drawings, wearable art

    902 E 5th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDrawingFiberJewelryMetalMixed MediaPaintingSculptureStoneWood

  • 516. Kristen Van Patten — Mikros — The Comeback Space

    Oil paint on panel, stainless steel, silver

    902 E 5th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDrawingFiberJewelryMetalMixed MediaPaintingSculptureStoneWood

  • 517. Melody Basch — Mikros — The Comeback Space

    Silver, gold, cotton, paper, wood, stone, found objects

    902 E 5th St

    Temporary ExhibitionCeramicsDrawingFiberJewelryMetalMixed MediaPaintingSculptureStoneWood

  • 518. Chassidy Rana — The Birch Series — Studio 111

    Mixed media on birch wood

    902 E 5th St

    Artist StudioDesignDigitalDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPhotographyPrinted MatterWood

  • 519. Samantha Snabes — 3D Printing at the Human Scale! — re:3D Austin Office

    Thermoform plastic 3d prints and lost wax castings

    906 E 5th St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignFurnitureMixed MediaPrinted Matter

  • 520. Austin School of Photography

    Digital photographic prints

    500 San Marcos St

    Artist StudioGalleryPhotography

  • 521. Hops for HOPE: Annual Art & Beer Bazaar — Fair Market

    1100 E 5th St

    Nov 19 — 4-10pm

    HappeningDesignDigitalDrawingInstallationMixed MediaPaintingPhotography

  • 522. Rachel Gozhansky

    Watercolor, colored pencil, ink, graphite, digital

    208 San Marcos St

    Temporary ExhibitionDigitalDrawingMixed MediaPaintingPrinted Matter

  • 523. Wendy Yamilett — guest of Rachel Gozhansky

    Mixed media: oil, acrylic, pencil, ink, charcoal

    208 San Marcos St

    Temporary ExhibitionDesignDrawingMixed MediaPainting

  • 524. Collete Presley — guest of Rachel Gozhansky

    Photography

    208 San Marcos St

    Temporary ExhibitionPhotography

  • 525. Jim Dine — House of Words — Farewell Books

    Text, poetry, painting, installation, performance

    913 E Cesar Chavez St

    GalleryHappeningDrawingInstallationPaintingPerformancePrinted MatterSculpture

  • 526. Austin Creative Alliance — ACA Open House and Cocktail Party

    81 San Marcos St

    Nov 13 — 2-6pm

    HappeningCeramicsDesignDigitalDrawingInstallationMetalMixed MediaPaintingPerformancePhotographyPrinted MatterSculptureVideo/FilmWood

  • 527. R.J. Armstrong — Riot Bread

    Encaustic

    6311 Crumley Ln

    Artist StudioDrawingMixed MediaPaintingWood

  • 528. White Light Studio

    Painting, sculpture, stoneware, photography, furniture, jewelry

    900 Vargas Rd

    Artist StudioCeramicsDrawingFiberFurnitureInstallationJewelryMixed MediaPaintingPhotographySculptureWood

  • 529. Rachel K Bury — White Light Studio

    Acetate, matte medium, acrylic paint, wood

    900 Vargas Rd

    Artist StudioInstallationMixed MediaPaintingSculpture

  • 530. Genna Williams — Ceramics by Genna Williams — White Light Studio

    Stoneware, porcelain

    900 Vargas Rd

    Artist StudioCeramics

  • 531. María Fernanda Soltero — The Sunfern Studio — guest of White Light Studio

    Cotton, wool, linen, wire, acrylic, metal, wood

    900 Vargas Rd

    Artist StudioFiberInstallationJewelrySculpture

  • 532. Joanna Kulesza — guest of White Light Studio

    Photography

    900 Vargas Rd

    Artist StudioPhotography

  • 533. Andrea McArdle — guest of White Light Studio

    Acrylic paint, canvas, fabric

    900 Vargas Rd

    Artist StudioMixed MediaPainting

  • 534. Joel Ganucheau — APL: Ruiz Branch

    Acrylic and mixed media paintings

    1600 Grove Blvd

    Temporary ExhibitionPainting

All works represented in this site were reproduced with expressed permission from the artists. All text and images are copyrighted by each individual artist.

Copyright © East Austin Studio Tour 2016 (all rights reserved).